Cubase 5 and eastwest

All topics on VST Sound Instrument Sets, VST Sound Loop Sets and Sequel Content Sets

Cubase 5 and eastwest

Postby Skywaterblue » Fri Apr 12, 2013 7:03 pm

I have Cubase 5 and I bought eastwest sound samplers. But I don't know how to link it up. Does anyone help me? Urgent.

Thanks
Skywaterblue
New Member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 8:25 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 5 and eastwest

Postby Bane » Fri Apr 19, 2013 2:45 am

You'll need to configure Cubase to scan the instruments. The manual explains this very well. ;) If you have any problems, break it down and we can help you.
Asus R500A-RS52, Windows 8, 2.6gHz i5 -3230M, 6GB RAM,

Cubase Artist 7.0.6, Wavelab Elements 7, Focusrite Scarlett 8i6, The Grand 3, Melodyne Essential, Superior Drummer, EZDrummer and Pop! EZX, Samson CO1, Yamaha P-35, Mackie MR5mk2 monitors, and more....

My tunes on: Soundcloud
User avatar
Bane
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1804
Joined: Sun Jul 10, 2011 2:57 am
Has thanked: 24 times
Been thanked: 35 times


Return to VST Sound Instrument Sets and Content Sets

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest