Changing the length of a loop in Loopmash 2

Changing the length of a loop in Loopmash 2

Postby MarkH » Thu Dec 08, 2011 10:51 pm

In some cases I drag a loop from Cubase 6's MediaBay to Loopmash and it incorrectly thinks the loop is one bar when it is actually two bars therefore it plays too fast. Is there a way to adjust/stretch/modify the loop to be two bars after it has been dragged into Loopmash 2?

Thanks,
Mark
MarkH
New Member
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Thu Dec 08, 2011 2:43 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Changing the length of a loop in Loopmash 2

Postby crohde » Fri Dec 09, 2011 9:06 am

Hello MarkH,

You are in the wrong forum, this is the LoopMash for iPhone/iPad forum and your Problem is related to LoopMash for Cubase. Please post again your question on the Cubase 6 forum. :)
Best regards,

Carlos Rohde - Product Marketing Manager Cubase & Apps
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook
User avatar
crohde
Moderator
 
Posts: 837
Joined: Tue Dec 14, 2010 11:03 am
Has thanked: 3 times
Been thanked: 59 times


Return to LoopMash

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest