automating loopmash possible

automating loopmash possible

Postby supreme » Mon Jan 16, 2012 7:14 pm

loopmash is a greatt filler ( a supplement beat to the main self created beat)
i would like to be able to switch between different loopmash beats without having to up load a second loopmash then automate the mute to work the two or more loopmash beats.

Can that be achieved ? amI missing something
supreme
supreme
New Member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed May 25, 2011 2:15 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: automating loopmash possible

Postby crohde » Tue Jan 17, 2012 2:20 pm

Hello Supreme,

Could it be that you are in the wrong forum? This is the forum for the LoopMash iPhone/iPod/iPad apps, not for the LoopMash VST instrument included with Cubase 6. :) If you have problems/questions about the one included in Cubase please use the Cubase forum instead. :)
Best regards,

Carlos Mendoza Rohde - Product Marketing Manager Cubase & Apps
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook
User avatar
crohde
Moderator
 
Posts: 819
Joined: Tue Dec 14, 2010 11:03 am
Has thanked: 3 times
Been thanked: 53 times


Return to LoopMash

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests