Loopdmash HD Export???

Loopdmash HD Export???

Postby cenk » Thu Jul 19, 2012 7:22 am

Hello,

I think there is no way to use a loop that is created with a Loopmash HD app in my music?
I mean I created a loop on my iPad with Loopmash HD app but I can't export it as wav/mp3 etc. and/or e-mail it to import it into Cubase. So why should I purchase and use Loopmash HD app? Just for fun? Just create and listen on iPad?
Software: Windows 8 (64 bit), Cubase 7 (64 bit), Vienna Ensemble Pro, Steinberg VSTs, East West Play VSTs 64 bit

Hardware: Intel i7 3.4 Ghz CPU, 32GB DDR3 Memory, Steinberg/Yamaha MR816X DSP Sound Card & CC121 Controller, M-Audio Keystation, Event Reference Monitors, Rode NT2-A
cenk
Junior Member
 
Posts: 70
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2011 2:36 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time


Re: Loopdmash HD Export???

Postby cenk » Wed Sep 05, 2012 8:32 am

That's great! Thanks.
Software: Windows 8 (64 bit), Cubase 7 (64 bit), Vienna Ensemble Pro, Steinberg VSTs, East West Play VSTs 64 bit

Hardware: Intel i7 3.4 Ghz CPU, 32GB DDR3 Memory, Steinberg/Yamaha MR816X DSP Sound Card & CC121 Controller, M-Audio Keystation, Event Reference Monitors, Rode NT2-A
cenk
Junior Member
 
Posts: 70
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2011 2:36 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Loopdmash HD Export???

Postby No1DaBeats » Sun Jan 20, 2013 4:14 pm

Will there be audiocopy to use the stuff created in loopmash within Cubasis?
Mac Mini (Mac OS X 10.8.5; Intel QuadCore i7 2,3GHz; 16GB RAM; 1600MHz Frontbus), Steinberg UR28M, Alesis M1 Active Mk2, AKG K271 Studio, Beyerdynamic DT 770 M, Focusrite ISA One, Shure SM7b, iCON Neuron 5, Steinberg CMC CH, PD, TP & QC, Steinberg Cubase 7.5.20, WaveLab 8.0.2, HALion 5 (Version 2.2.5), HALion Sonic 2 (Version 2.2.4), Halion Symphonic Orchestra, Dark Planet, Neo Soul Keys, The Grand 3 (Version 3.1.0), Padshop Pro, Native Instruments Komplete 9, Steinberg-Yamaha Vintage Channel Strip & Vintage Open Deck & Vintage Stomp Pack

------

Life is too short for realtime-bouncing..
No1DaBeats
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1182
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2011 4:22 pm
Has thanked: 8 times
Been thanked: 6 times

Re: Loopdmash HD Export???

Postby mr.roos » Fri Sep 13, 2013 4:16 am

That link dried up. Did it help you do what you wanted to do?
Cubase 6.5 (6.5.5) and 5.5 (5.5.3), WaveLab Elements 8, iC Pro remote app, LoopMash HD, Win7 64-bit, Intel C2Q9550@2.83GHz, 8G ram, Radeon HD 6570, Gigabyte X48-DS5 MB, Mackie 1640i (FireWire), M-Audio Keystation 61es controller via an M-Audio Midi-Sport 1X1.
User avatar
mr.roos
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1010
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2011 6:56 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 5 times


Return to LoopMash

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests