Cubase iC Pro WebSocket Error Help!

Cubase iC Pro WebSocket Error Help!

Postby miova » Fri Nov 15, 2013 9:11 am

Hi! I have a problem when connecting Cubase iC Pro.

Hi! I have a problem when connecting Cubase iC Pro. I do everything according to the instructions, but does not see Iphone4 workstation. Connecting through Wi fi tried to register the static ip address. IPhone pinged. But when trying to connect with the indication of ip addresses, is an error.

Error:
index_release.html WebSocket Error

I note that, Cubase iC connected. But I want that Pro!

Image
Image
Image

My OS: - Windows 7 X64Bit Pro
Cubase 7.0.6 X64
Steinberg SKI Remote 1.0.5.1
Bonjour service is running.

I can not understand what the problem is. The firewall is turned off. Devices on the network can see each other.
Please help! I can not solve the problem for a week!
miova
New Member
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Nov 14, 2013 8:29 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase iC Pro WebSocket Error Help!

Postby miova » Sat Nov 16, 2013 8:15 am

HELP!
miova
New Member
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Nov 14, 2013 8:29 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase iC Pro WebSocket Error Help!

Postby Armand Rochette » Tue Nov 19, 2013 6:46 pm

Hi,


Very sorry about the delay!

What do you mean exactly by "registering the static ip address"?
Could you make a screenshot or a copy-paste of the output of ipconfig in cmd?


Cheers,
Software Engineer
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook!
Armand Rochette
Moderator
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Thu Jan 24, 2013 5:01 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase iC Pro WebSocket Error Help!

Postby miova » Wed Nov 20, 2013 8:51 am

Here is my config on the computer.

Image

Here is my config on the Iphone.

Image

Between the computer and the device, the connection is.

Image

Of course I am connected to the ip address 10.10.10.1. I changed the subnet to connect. Screenshots previously made are not relevant. But the problem still is cleared.

Maybe the ports on which the program works occupied by another application?
miova
New Member
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Nov 14, 2013 8:29 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time


Return to Cubase iC Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron