Must I re-purachase for Android?

Must I re-purachase for Android?

Postby Adam_Bove » Thu Jan 30, 2014 7:36 pm

I already paid for the iOS version of the app from the App store. Now that I'm using Android do I HAVE to pay again for the same app?
Intel Core 2 Quad | Windows 7 sp1 64bit | Nuendo 6.5.30 - NEK | Cubase 7.5.30
Adam_Bove
Junior Member
 
Posts: 102
Joined: Sun Feb 06, 2011 4:29 am
Has thanked: 4 times
Been thanked: 12 times

Re: Must I re-purachase for Android?

Postby Ed Doll » Fri Jan 31, 2014 3:31 pm

Unfortunately yes as these are two totally different platforms and systems.
Ed Doll, Support Manager
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany

Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook!
User avatar
Ed Doll
Site Admin
 
Posts: 325
Joined: Thu May 16, 2013 11:18 am
Has thanked: 15 times
Been thanked: 49 times

Re: Must I re-purachase for Android?

Postby Adam_Bove » Sat Feb 01, 2014 12:42 am

OK. Thank you for the reply.
Intel Core 2 Quad | Windows 7 sp1 64bit | Nuendo 6.5.30 - NEK | Cubase 7.5.30
Adam_Bove
Junior Member
 
Posts: 102
Joined: Sun Feb 06, 2011 4:29 am
Has thanked: 4 times
Been thanked: 12 times


Return to Cubase iC Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests