cubasis with turnado

cubasis with turnado

Postby peejay » Sat Mar 08, 2014 10:53 pm

Hi
Am unable to get turnado to show up in cubasis as IAA, either as instrument, insert or send effect within the IAA box. Doesn't show up in 'instruments' either like my other apps such as sunrizer, imini etc. Could anyone be kind enough to help me with the settings? I've tried many different routing variations but no luck. I don't find the turnodo manual very helpful in many respects, but I think I've got things set up the way it suggests. Thanks!
peejay
New Member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 8:37 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: cubasis with turnado

Postby bry » Sun Mar 09, 2014 1:46 am

I don't have Turnado, but the website doesn't mention inter-app audio I think, maybe it's only audiobus compatible...
iPad Air + iOS 7.1 + Presonus Audiobox 1818VSL
bry
Junior Member
 
Posts: 109
Joined: Sat Jan 04, 2014 3:58 am
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 10 times

Re: cubasis with turnado

Postby Dancore » Thu Mar 13, 2014 11:58 am

I can confirm that Turnado doesn't currently support IAA, only Audiobus.
You can still use it perfectly well using Audiobus though.
Dancore
New Member
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Dec 10, 2013 2:05 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: cubasis with turnado

Postby Dancore » Wed Mar 19, 2014 12:28 pm

Turnado now supports IAA with the latest update :-)
Dancore
New Member
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Dec 10, 2013 2:05 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time


Return to Cubasis

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest