Tuner plug in

Post questions and find answers on our Cubase 6 releases here.

Tuner plug in

Postby Greg in Portland » Mon Jan 28, 2013 5:24 am

I've been working with Cubase 6.5 for like six months now and I'll be darned if I can figure out how to get the tuner plug in to work. It would be way convenient to have it functioning as I record lots of acoustic guitars that need frequent tuning. Is there some secret to it that I'm not getting?
Greg in Portland
Greg in Portland
New Member
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Jan 23, 2012 7:01 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Tuner plug in

Postby thinkingcap » Mon Jan 28, 2013 7:56 am

Is there some secret to it that I'm not getting?

No
Cubase 5.1.1 (32bit) | Win 7 Pro x64 SP1 | RME Fireface UFX | RME Fireface 800 | Cubase Essential 5 | Win 7 Home Premium x64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I just took off my thinkingcap, it got filled up with too much crap...
thinkingcap
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 6771
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2010 3:27 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 99 times

Re: Tuner plug in

Postby Split » Mon Jan 28, 2013 9:53 am

Direct monitoring on? if so turn it off!
??????Split
slightly uncertain principles


i7 2600k 16 gig C6.5.3 W7 64
3x24" monitors

and more stuff than a stuffy thing in stuffy land
User avatar
Split
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 5231
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:06 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 7 times

Re: Tuner plug in

Postby Greg in Portland » Sat Feb 02, 2013 9:21 pm

That did it. So there is a secret! Thanks.
Greg in Portland
Greg in Portland
New Member
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Jan 23, 2012 7:01 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time


Return to Cubase 6 | Cubase Artist 6 | Cubase Elements 6

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Parrotspain and 2 guests