Loopmash 2 Scene Switching

Post questions and find answers on our Cubase 6 releases here.

Loopmash 2 Scene Switching

Postby Dazeroth » Thu Oct 31, 2013 7:27 pm

Hello again, have made some scenes in Loopmash 2, want to use my keyboard (A-300 Pro) to change between scenes but all I can do is start and stop the scene already selected.

Any help appreciated.

Dazeroth
Dazeroth
New Member
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Oct 15, 2013 8:40 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Loopmash 2 Scene Switching

Postby NWP » Thu Oct 31, 2013 7:33 pm

Wrong forum.
NWP
Member
 
Posts: 627
Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2013 11:26 am
Has thanked: 5 times
Been thanked: 67 times

Re: Loopmash 2 Scene Switching

Postby Dazeroth » Fri Nov 01, 2013 1:32 pm

Thanks, will go to the right forum right away.
Dazeroth
New Member
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Oct 15, 2013 8:40 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Loopmash 2 Scene Switching

Postby Dazeroth » Fri Nov 01, 2013 1:41 pm

Would this be a VST instruments in general enquiry?
Dazeroth
New Member
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Oct 15, 2013 8:40 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Loopmash 2 Scene Switching

Postby NWP » Fri Nov 01, 2013 1:52 pm

Sorry, I posted in the wrong thread. :oops:

You're in the right place.
NWP
Member
 
Posts: 627
Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2013 11:26 am
Has thanked: 5 times
Been thanked: 67 times

Re: Loopmash 2 Scene Switching

Postby NWP » Fri Nov 01, 2013 1:57 pm

p. 169 of the VST Instruments manual.
NWP
Member
 
Posts: 627
Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2013 11:26 am
Has thanked: 5 times
Been thanked: 67 times

Re: Loopmash 2 Scene Switching

Postby Dazeroth » Fri Nov 01, 2013 3:26 pm

Ok, didn't get the VST instruments manual with my copy of Cubase 6, as was an update. Have looked for a link to download it from Steinberg,, but can't seem to find it. Also looked in help menu for the same thing in PDF, not there either.
Dazeroth
New Member
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Oct 15, 2013 8:40 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Loopmash 2 Scene Switching

Postby NWP » Fri Nov 01, 2013 3:32 pm

It's called plugin reference, p. 88.

Was looking in the C7 docs before.
NWP
Member
 
Posts: 627
Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2013 11:26 am
Has thanked: 5 times
Been thanked: 67 times

Re: Loopmash 2 Scene Switching

Postby Dazeroth » Fri Nov 01, 2013 3:36 pm

Fair enough, I didn't specify my version. How do I go about thanking you?
Dazeroth
New Member
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Oct 15, 2013 8:40 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Loopmash 2 Scene Switching

Postby NWP » Fri Nov 01, 2013 3:40 pm

Thumbs up button, top right of my post.

I'm the one forgot this was the C6 forum, sorry for the confusion. Did you find the method?
NWP
Member
 
Posts: 627
Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2013 11:26 am
Has thanked: 5 times
Been thanked: 67 times

Re: Loopmash 2 Scene Switching

Postby Dazeroth » Fri Nov 01, 2013 3:45 pm

Yes, I was using the wrong octave selection on my controller, all sorted now.
Dazeroth
New Member
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Oct 15, 2013 8:40 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time


Return to Cubase 6 | Cubase Artist 6 | Cubase Elements 6

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests