s3 midi loops not playing

Discuss all Sequel related topics.

s3 midi loops not playing

Postby leo tolstoy » Thu Apr 05, 2012 5:45 pm

i can't get midi loops to audition or play when i drag them onto the time line.

so far then s3 looks great - but i can't use or access halion one or groove agent - and none of my midi loops work. Which defeats the reasons why i upgraded - pretty annoying really.

can anyone who reads this forum offer any help?

thanks
leo tolstoy
Junior Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: Fri Jan 07, 2011 5:44 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: s3 midi loops not playing

Postby Joe Sadler » Mon Mar 18, 2013 5:45 am

I found it helpful to view the you tube videos on sequel 3.
Joe Sadler
Joe Sadler
New Member
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Feb 15, 2013 6:52 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time


Return to Sequel

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests