Midi loops not playing PLEASE SOMEONE HELP!

Discuss all Sequel related topics.

Midi loops not playing PLEASE SOMEONE HELP!

Postby leo tolstoy » Thu Sep 05, 2013 11:59 am

After harddisk crash 3 weeks ago i manged to get S3 reinstalled along with my content packs.
However I cannot get midi loops to play - also when i try to open an instrument in halion i only get a little window which will not expand.

CAN ANYONE HELP

i have been tying to get support from Steinberg several e mails have been exchanged but none of tyhem addressed my problem

- i took the day off work yesterday and phoned SB support - although the tech support was a nice chap he did not help me to address my problem. i asked if he would have a look remotely for me - but he refused.

This is getting incredibly frustrating :x

- i am very busy with my job abnd can't access phone support in the day time _ I am also very active in my music production - but have been unable to get this problem resloved through Sb support. I have paid good money for a product which in my opinion is not supported properly when things are not working


Come on Steinberg sort your support ouT!
leo tolstoy
Junior Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: Fri Jan 07, 2011 5:44 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: Midi loops not playing PLEASE SOMEONE HELP!

Postby revderrickgreen » Thu Jan 01, 2015 2:53 pm

I'm Having the same Problem, I don't see any vst instruments, I've tried the re-install , but nothing .. It's Like Steinberg abandoned this Product completely !!!
Rev
revderrickgreen
New Member
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Fri Mar 23, 2012 7:03 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Midi loops not playing PLEASE SOMEONE HELP!

Postby revderrickgreen » Sun Feb 22, 2015 3:05 pm

yea I think they're out on this product. sorry to hear that.
Rev
revderrickgreen
New Member
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Fri Mar 23, 2012 7:03 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time


Return to Sequel

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest