Can you run Native Instrument's Massive

All about our Cubase LE and Cubase AI OEM bundle software.

Can you run Native Instrument's Massive

Postby mvargas408 » Fri Jun 14, 2013 2:31 am

in Cubase le5??

I've followed all the correct steps in installing it and putting massive.dll in the vst volders and updating it!
I've tried everything but I'm beginning to think is it even possible to run it in le5??
Tascam US-1800 CubaseLe5
mvargas408
New Member
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Mar 14, 2013 9:34 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Can you run Native Instrument's Massive

Postby jaslan » Fri Jun 14, 2013 4:10 am

Did you restart Cubase? That "Update" button doesn't force a rescan.
HTH
J.L.
Core-i7 2820QM, 16GB RAM. Cubase 6.5.5 x64 on Windows 7. Scarlett 2i2. M-Audio Axiom Pro 61. Komplete 8. HALion 5. Jamstix 3.5. HSO VST Sound Set. Absolute VST+. 418 Carrier Landings.
SoundCloud
User avatar
jaslan
Senior Member
 
Posts: 2131
Joined: Fri Jan 21, 2011 11:42 pm
Has thanked: 63 times
Been thanked: 97 times


Return to Cubase LE and Cubase AI

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest