How do you find Ski Remote in two different versions of Cuba

How do you find Ski Remote in two different versions of Cuba

Postby mr.roos » Wed Mar 06, 2013 5:31 am

HI. I have downloaded the trial C7 and currently own C6.5. What do I have to do to find the Ski Remote/iC Pro app in both Cubase versions? (It only shows up in C6.5, the version I was running when I did the install of the app.)
Cubase 6.5 (6.5.5) and 5.5 (5.5.3), WaveLab Elements 8, iC Pro remote app, LoopMash HD, Win7 64-bit, Intel C2Q9550@2.83GHz, 8G ram, Radeon HD 6570, Gigabyte X48-DS5 MB, Mackie 1640i (FireWire), M-Audio Keystation 61es controller via an M-Audio Midi-Sport 1X1.
User avatar
mr.roos
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1014
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2011 6:56 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 6 times

Re: How do you find Ski Remote in two different versions of Cuba

Postby mr.roos » Wed Mar 06, 2013 11:51 pm

OK, I answered my own question here. You need to pull the Devices window down and click 'plus ( + )' on the devices header. Here the Ski Remote will show up, click on it and it appears in the devices line up. :P
Cubase 6.5 (6.5.5) and 5.5 (5.5.3), WaveLab Elements 8, iC Pro remote app, LoopMash HD, Win7 64-bit, Intel C2Q9550@2.83GHz, 8G ram, Radeon HD 6570, Gigabyte X48-DS5 MB, Mackie 1640i (FireWire), M-Audio Keystation 61es controller via an M-Audio Midi-Sport 1X1.
User avatar
mr.roos
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1014
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2011 6:56 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 6 times


Return to Cubase iC Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest