selecting zones via midi

All topics on HALion 4 and HALion 5

selecting zones via midi

Postby peter ripa » Tue Mar 19, 2013 9:47 pm

sometimes enabling the selecting zones via midi option doesnt do anything and to select zone i have to click on them to edit them.

this happens more often when loading programs created in halion3 but it can happen with programs created in h4.
further, its not consistent to the programs loaded ie sometimes when loading a specific program it works as supposed to, another time it doesnt.

has anyone found whats causing this and a workaround? it can be very tedious when editing multiple zones.
peter ripa
New Member
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Fri Jul 22, 2011 3:20 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: selecting zones via midi

Postby peter ripa » Fri Mar 22, 2013 1:41 pm

did anyone besides me even encounter this?
peter ripa
New Member
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Fri Jul 22, 2011 3:20 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: selecting zones via midi

Postby Bacizone » Fri Mar 22, 2013 5:45 pm

Did not notice this phenomenon at all.

Can you make a screen video about it and share its link?
Bacizone
Member
 
Posts: 267
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 3:47 pm
Has thanked: 8 times
Been thanked: 8 times


Return to Halion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: roel and 1 guest