Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Post general topics related to Cubase 7, Cubase Artist 7 and Cubase Elements 7 here.

Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby dbombay1 » Wed Apr 17, 2013 7:27 pm

This mixer issue is driving me bonkers. Channel and rack configurations show up correctly on mix console 3 but don't show up on mix console 1. Also on mix console 1 are fader labels that are not visible because the mixer gets cut off. WTF is this still happening? Is this ever going to get fixed? :cry:

Anyone......Bueller? :roll:
Attachments
Mixer01_Is Screwed.jpg
Mix Console 1
(345.63 KiB) Not downloaded yet
Mixer3_Is Ok.jpg
Mix console 3
(477.01 KiB) Not downloaded yet
D.A.
www.morris-young.com
Operating System: Windows 7 Pro 64-bit
Processor: 2.80GHz Quad-Core Intel Core i7-860
Motherboard: Gigabyte P55 Microboard
Memory: 8GB DDR3-1333 Dual Channel (4 x 2GB)
Graphics: DVI+VGA Fanless Graphics Card 512MB (HD4350)
RME Fireface 800 Lexicon MX400, Yamaha MO8, Yamaha SY77, Roland Synth Plus 60, Wurlitzer A200, Halion3.1, Addictive Drums, Stylus RMX, Omnisphere, EWQL Silver Orch, Reason 4, NIB4, BCF2000, Focusrite VM Pro, Micro Moog, Mandolin, Banjo, Fender Strat, Gibson SG, Hi Strung Strat
dbombay1
Junior Member
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Wed Dec 22, 2010 4:03 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby promotouk » Thu Apr 18, 2013 12:23 pm

dbombay1 wrote:This mixer issue is driving me bonkers. Channel and rack configurations show up correctly on mix console 3 but don't show up on mix console 1. Also on mix console 1 are fader labels that are not visible because the mixer gets cut off. WTF is this still happening? Is this ever going to get fixed? :cry:

Anyone......Bueller? :roll:


A fix is coming I have been back and forth with one of their tech guys and they are aware of the mixer issues. It is one of the biggest bugs at the mo and will be fixed in the next update which is due anytime
promotouk
Junior Member
 
Posts: 94
Joined: Tue May 01, 2012 11:10 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby dbombay1 » Thu Apr 18, 2013 5:33 pm

promotouk wrote:
dbombay1 wrote:This mixer issue is driving me bonkers. Channel and rack configurations show up correctly on mix console 3 but don't show up on mix console 1. Also on mix console 1 are fader labels that are not visible because the mixer gets cut off. WTF is this still happening? Is this ever going to get fixed? :cry:

Anyone......Bueller? :roll:


A fix is coming I have been back and forth with one of their tech guys and they are aware of the mixer issues. It is one of the biggest bugs at the mo and will be fixed in the next update which is due anytime



Sweeet!
Thank you for the info.
D.A.
www.morris-young.com
Operating System: Windows 7 Pro 64-bit
Processor: 2.80GHz Quad-Core Intel Core i7-860
Motherboard: Gigabyte P55 Microboard
Memory: 8GB DDR3-1333 Dual Channel (4 x 2GB)
Graphics: DVI+VGA Fanless Graphics Card 512MB (HD4350)
RME Fireface 800 Lexicon MX400, Yamaha MO8, Yamaha SY77, Roland Synth Plus 60, Wurlitzer A200, Halion3.1, Addictive Drums, Stylus RMX, Omnisphere, EWQL Silver Orch, Reason 4, NIB4, BCF2000, Focusrite VM Pro, Micro Moog, Mandolin, Banjo, Fender Strat, Gibson SG, Hi Strung Strat
dbombay1
Junior Member
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Wed Dec 22, 2010 4:03 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby MeatBallRagu » Thu May 16, 2013 9:03 pm

I have the same bug, Now with version 7.0.4, nothing solved!!
:cry:
"you don't really nead to care about mics, pres, eq, comp, mix, etc: WE'LL FIX IT AT MASTERING"
MeatBallRagu
New Member
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 7:00 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby trax4katz » Thu May 16, 2013 9:30 pm

Yup its bizarre actually because I haven't had any mixer problems previously (no issues with redraw/re-sizing or cut off mixer etc) but finally this time with the 7.0.4 update my luck ran out. Fortunately there is another mixer which works fine *bonus* but its a shame they still haven't been able to get to the route of the problem! :shock:
trax4katz
Junior Member
 
Posts: 156
Joined: Fri Feb 15, 2013 12:02 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby Steve Helstrip » Thu May 16, 2013 9:38 pm

If you save your current config to an empty slot, the missing configs return. Have the same issue.
Mac Pro i7, 12Gb, OSX10.9 MacBook Pro i7, 4Gb, OSX10.10.1
Cubase 8
Vienna Ensemble Pro 5.

http://www.thethrillseekers.co.uk
http://www.twitter.com/stevehelstrip
http://www.facebook.com/thrillseekersofficial
User avatar
Steve Helstrip
Member
 
Posts: 483
Joined: Fri Jan 14, 2011 1:23 pm
Has thanked: 14 times
Been thanked: 31 times

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby bemi » Thu May 16, 2013 10:06 pm

Me, too.
On the right side of the mixer the level meter is missing. I can only see the fader and somtimes one or two pixels of the level meter.

But are the 2nd and 3rd mixer ok? I mean, the show all the content, but isn't the right margin to wide?
Intel i7 4770K@3,5Ghz Win 7 64bit,16GB RAM, RME HDSP-9652, UAD (Lexicon-224, EMT 250)
Z1, TX-7, TX-802, D-550, MKS-50, MKS-70, MKS-80, Matrix 1000, PolySix, SH-02, SH-2000, Prodigy, Prophet-08, LA-610 MK-II, VRS-23, VG-99, POD X3
Cubase 7; Lexicon Total, Sonnox Elite, NI Komplete, Arturia Collection, Korg LC DE, Halion, Groove Agent 3, X-Phraze, Omnisphere, Trilian, RealGuitar 3L, EWQL
bemi
New Member
 
Posts: 33
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 10:46 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby dbombay1 » Fri May 17, 2013 7:10 am

Steve Helstrip wrote:If you save your current config to an empty slot, the missing configs return. Have the same issue.


Yep. Still have this issue in 7.04.
D.A.
www.morris-young.com
Operating System: Windows 7 Pro 64-bit
Processor: 2.80GHz Quad-Core Intel Core i7-860
Motherboard: Gigabyte P55 Microboard
Memory: 8GB DDR3-1333 Dual Channel (4 x 2GB)
Graphics: DVI+VGA Fanless Graphics Card 512MB (HD4350)
RME Fireface 800 Lexicon MX400, Yamaha MO8, Yamaha SY77, Roland Synth Plus 60, Wurlitzer A200, Halion3.1, Addictive Drums, Stylus RMX, Omnisphere, EWQL Silver Orch, Reason 4, NIB4, BCF2000, Focusrite VM Pro, Micro Moog, Mandolin, Banjo, Fender Strat, Gibson SG, Hi Strung Strat
dbombay1
Junior Member
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Wed Dec 22, 2010 4:03 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby sensorychaos » Fri May 17, 2013 8:29 am

yup here too.
Windows 7/8 ultimate 64 bit
i7 3960x -- 4.3 Ghz (oc)
Asus p9x79
16 Go Hyper-X 1866 Mhz RAM
ASUS GTX 560 DCII TOP
OCZ Agility3 240 Go SSD
Barracuda 7200.12
Coolermaster Silent Pro Gold 800W
Corsair hydro series H100
------------------------------
RME Fireface UFX
RME Fireface 800
Cubase 8 pro
Neve 8816 summing mixer
Genelec 1031 A --- Genelec 1092 A
Moog Subphatty
DSI Tempest
Arturia Minibrute
Tetra
Novation Supernova 2
Roland JP-8000
Keith McMillen QUNEO
NI Maschine
sensorychaos
Junior Member
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Fri Dec 07, 2012 11:11 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby timmyboylad » Sat May 18, 2013 2:20 am

Not sure if this is conclusive but this seems to be a problem that happens when you load a project file that was created/saved in an older version (like 5, 6, 6.5). I've been working with 7.0.4 since it came out, just working with projects created and saved in C7. But just now I loaded a client's C5 artist file and the Mix Console is wacky. Resizing the console makes the faders go off the screen, leaving a black, blank area.

Can anyone else confirm this "older version" theory?
Desktop: Cubase Pro 8 Wavelab 8.5.20, Halion 5.0.1, Presonus StudioLive 24.4.2AI, CPU Intel Core i7 3.4gHz, Motherboard Asus P8z77-v LX, 16gb RAM, Video Card MSI R5450 (no fan), PSU Zalman ZM600 HP, Zalman Reserator 1 liquid cooled system, Windows 7 x64 Home Premium, Pro Tools 9.0.6, Waves Mercury Native 9r20

Laptop: MacBook Pro (15 in), 2.4 gHz Intel Core i7, 8 gb RAM, OSX Mavericks 10.9, Focusrite Saffire Pro 14 (Driver v 3.2), Presonus StudioLive 24.4.2AI, Philips DVD+-RW SDVD 8820 SATA drive, Wavelab 8.5.20, Cubase Pro 8, Halion 5.0.1, Pro Tools 9.0.6, Waves Mercury Native 9r20
timmyboylad
Member
 
Posts: 201
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 8:25 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 3 times

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby bemi » Sat May 18, 2013 11:16 am

Just created a new empty project. After playing around a little bit, all the racks are vanished and I'm not able to get them back. (V7.0.4 64 bit on Windows 7)
Intel i7 4770K@3,5Ghz Win 7 64bit,16GB RAM, RME HDSP-9652, UAD (Lexicon-224, EMT 250)
Z1, TX-7, TX-802, D-550, MKS-50, MKS-70, MKS-80, Matrix 1000, PolySix, SH-02, SH-2000, Prodigy, Prophet-08, LA-610 MK-II, VRS-23, VG-99, POD X3
Cubase 7; Lexicon Total, Sonnox Elite, NI Komplete, Arturia Collection, Korg LC DE, Halion, Groove Agent 3, X-Phraze, Omnisphere, Trilian, RealGuitar 3L, EWQL
bemi
New Member
 
Posts: 33
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 10:46 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby Outsounder » Sat May 18, 2013 11:22 am

Having the MC graphics problems mentioned for the first time with 7.04 even with new projects so it doesn't seem to be just with older projects carried forward unfortunately, the whole scalable sizing just don't work properly, Presonus has it down to a T but the current Steiny team responsible for the MC are way off the mark
Main-Intel i7/Asus mobo/Gforce GPU/16gig ram. Secondary-Intel Q9950/Asus mobo/Radeon GPU/8gig ram. Win 764bit, Cubase 6.5 & 7.5, Studio One 2 Pro, ACID, Ableton Live, Sonic Core Scope DSP Audio System, Roland VMC 7200-48 Channel Digital Mixing System & Focal Monitors. Software includes NI Komplete 8, East West Play Libraries, Heavyocity Libraries, Sample Logic Libraries Best Service Libraries, Sonokinetic Libraries, 8Dio Libraries,Project Sam Libaries, Sound Iron Libraries,Melodyne Pro, Uberschall Elastic & Liquid Libraries.
User avatar
Outsounder
Member
 
Posts: 342
Joined: Sat Mar 19, 2011 8:36 pm
Has thanked: 5 times
Been thanked: 18 times

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby chimpspanner » Sat May 18, 2013 2:17 pm

I've posted on this subject before but a temporary solution is to either toggle the rack on and off, or go to the section where you can customise which MC elements are visible and turn then all off and back on again one at a time. That fixes it.
www.chimpspanner.com
www.facebook.com/chimpspanner
www.youtube.com/chimpspanner
chimpspanner
Junior Member
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 9:49 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby timmyboylad » Sat May 18, 2013 2:37 pm

That doesn't work for me in 7.0.4. No matter what I do to this window, it results in one of two states, the faders and all elements BUT the racks visible or the faders only partially visible and nothing else. In both states I've never been able to see the racks again.

As has been reported before by others, when I open a second mixer everything is fine with that one But the problem still remains with the original

I did find a fix ONCE when I had this problem in 7.0.3, perhaps it was the same one as chimpspanner (wish I had written it down) but his suggested fix is not working for me in 7.0.4.

I'm getting beta tester fatigue. I just need to get my work done.
Desktop: Cubase Pro 8 Wavelab 8.5.20, Halion 5.0.1, Presonus StudioLive 24.4.2AI, CPU Intel Core i7 3.4gHz, Motherboard Asus P8z77-v LX, 16gb RAM, Video Card MSI R5450 (no fan), PSU Zalman ZM600 HP, Zalman Reserator 1 liquid cooled system, Windows 7 x64 Home Premium, Pro Tools 9.0.6, Waves Mercury Native 9r20

Laptop: MacBook Pro (15 in), 2.4 gHz Intel Core i7, 8 gb RAM, OSX Mavericks 10.9, Focusrite Saffire Pro 14 (Driver v 3.2), Presonus StudioLive 24.4.2AI, Philips DVD+-RW SDVD 8820 SATA drive, Wavelab 8.5.20, Cubase Pro 8, Halion 5.0.1, Pro Tools 9.0.6, Waves Mercury Native 9r20
timmyboylad
Member
 
Posts: 201
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 8:25 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 3 times

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby dbombay1 » Sat May 18, 2013 7:14 pm

timmyboylad wrote:That doesn't work for me in 7.0.4. No matter what I do to this window, it results in one of two states, the faders and all elements BUT the racks visible or the faders only partially visible and nothing else. In both states I've never been able to see the racks again.

As has been reported before by others, when I open a second mixer everything is fine with that one But the problem still remains with the original

I did find a fix ONCE when I had this problem in 7.0.3, perhaps it was the same one as chimpspanner (wish I had written it down) but his suggested fix is not working for me in 7.0.4.

I'm getting beta tester fatigue. I just need to get my work done.



I have experienced disappearing racks, faders that don't re-size on all 3 mix consoles at different times randomly. The only temporary fix for me is to restart Cubase. :roll:

So far the best solution I've found is to put a mix console in full screen mode and leave it alone. and hope it stays looking all pretty. Use "always on top" at your peril.
D.A.
www.morris-young.com
Operating System: Windows 7 Pro 64-bit
Processor: 2.80GHz Quad-Core Intel Core i7-860
Motherboard: Gigabyte P55 Microboard
Memory: 8GB DDR3-1333 Dual Channel (4 x 2GB)
Graphics: DVI+VGA Fanless Graphics Card 512MB (HD4350)
RME Fireface 800 Lexicon MX400, Yamaha MO8, Yamaha SY77, Roland Synth Plus 60, Wurlitzer A200, Halion3.1, Addictive Drums, Stylus RMX, Omnisphere, EWQL Silver Orch, Reason 4, NIB4, BCF2000, Focusrite VM Pro, Micro Moog, Mandolin, Banjo, Fender Strat, Gibson SG, Hi Strung Strat
dbombay1
Junior Member
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Wed Dec 22, 2010 4:03 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby dbombay1 » Mon May 20, 2013 1:41 am

So this happened again today. Cubase 7.04
Image

Now way to scroll to the the top of the faders. Can't see the fader labels. Closing and opening the console is no solution. This is beyond silly.
D.A.
www.morris-young.com
Operating System: Windows 7 Pro 64-bit
Processor: 2.80GHz Quad-Core Intel Core i7-860
Motherboard: Gigabyte P55 Microboard
Memory: 8GB DDR3-1333 Dual Channel (4 x 2GB)
Graphics: DVI+VGA Fanless Graphics Card 512MB (HD4350)
RME Fireface 800 Lexicon MX400, Yamaha MO8, Yamaha SY77, Roland Synth Plus 60, Wurlitzer A200, Halion3.1, Addictive Drums, Stylus RMX, Omnisphere, EWQL Silver Orch, Reason 4, NIB4, BCF2000, Focusrite VM Pro, Micro Moog, Mandolin, Banjo, Fender Strat, Gibson SG, Hi Strung Strat
dbombay1
Junior Member
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Wed Dec 22, 2010 4:03 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby timmyboylad » Mon May 20, 2013 2:54 pm

Yeah, that's the way it looks for me too. (dbombay1's image)
Desktop: Cubase Pro 8 Wavelab 8.5.20, Halion 5.0.1, Presonus StudioLive 24.4.2AI, CPU Intel Core i7 3.4gHz, Motherboard Asus P8z77-v LX, 16gb RAM, Video Card MSI R5450 (no fan), PSU Zalman ZM600 HP, Zalman Reserator 1 liquid cooled system, Windows 7 x64 Home Premium, Pro Tools 9.0.6, Waves Mercury Native 9r20

Laptop: MacBook Pro (15 in), 2.4 gHz Intel Core i7, 8 gb RAM, OSX Mavericks 10.9, Focusrite Saffire Pro 14 (Driver v 3.2), Presonus StudioLive 24.4.2AI, Philips DVD+-RW SDVD 8820 SATA drive, Wavelab 8.5.20, Cubase Pro 8, Halion 5.0.1, Pro Tools 9.0.6, Waves Mercury Native 9r20
timmyboylad
Member
 
Posts: 201
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 8:25 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 3 times

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby MickGael » Mon May 20, 2013 3:07 pm

I have had this happen to me many times. No clear answer on why.
MickGael
Junior Member
 
Posts: 170
Joined: Mon Feb 14, 2011 3:03 pm
Has thanked: 42 times
Been thanked: 6 times

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby diogo_cme » Mon May 20, 2013 6:31 pm

timmyboylad wrote:Not sure if this is conclusive but this seems to be a problem that happens when you load a project file that was created/saved in an older version (like 5, 6, 6.5). I've been working with 7.0.4 since it came out, just working with projects created and saved in C7. But just now I loaded a client's C5 artist file and the Mix Console is wacky. Resizing the console makes the faders go off the screen, leaving a black, blank area.

Can anyone else confirm this "older version" theory?


Totally opposite experience here - the old projects open just fine, while new projects are getting their mixer messed up! :shock:

Workaround: use Mixer2. I even changed the F3 key command since Mixer1 is totally unreliable.
Cubase 7.5.3/7.0.7 with tons of plugs - Win 8.1 - UR28M - Everything x64
diogo_cme
Junior Member
 
Posts: 168
Joined: Thu Apr 26, 2012 12:23 am
Has thanked: 3 times
Been thanked: 3 times

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby zeez1628 » Mon May 20, 2013 7:15 pm

here is my screen shoot. have the same issue 7.0.4
Attachments
no improvement.jpg
(177.99 KiB) Not downloaded yet
zeez1628
New Member
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon May 20, 2013 4:20 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby cmaffia » Mon May 20, 2013 7:55 pm

diogo_cme wrote:
timmyboylad wrote:
Workaround: use Mixer2. I even changed the F3 key command since Mixer1 is totally unreliable.


How do you do that?
Tascam DM3200 - IF-FW/DMMKII - IF-AN/DM - Tascam DA-3000 Mastering Recorder - Cubase 8.0 32-Bit - i7-3770, 3.4GHz Quad Core - 8GB RAM - Windows 7 Home Premium 64 - UAD-2 Solo - UAD-2 Duo - Steinberg CC121 - Frontier Tranzport - Wavelab 8.03 32/64-Bit

Bandcamp: The Sweats
Facebook: The Sweats
User avatar
cmaffia
Member
 
Posts: 422
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2012 4:38 pm
Location: Queens, New York
Has thanked: 12 times
Been thanked: 21 times

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby diogo_cme » Mon May 20, 2013 9:01 pm

cmaffia wrote:
diogo_cme wrote:
timmyboylad wrote:
Workaround: use Mixer2. I even changed the F3 key command since Mixer1 is totally unreliable.


How do you do that?


Devices -> Mixer 2

You can also assign a key command to it (File -> Key Commands...).
Cubase 7.5.3/7.0.7 with tons of plugs - Win 8.1 - UR28M - Everything x64
diogo_cme
Junior Member
 
Posts: 168
Joined: Thu Apr 26, 2012 12:23 am
Has thanked: 3 times
Been thanked: 3 times

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby dbombay1 » Tue May 21, 2013 1:30 am

diogo_cme wrote:
timmyboylad wrote:Totally opposite experience here - the old projects open just fine, while new projects are getting their mixer messed up! :shock:

Workaround: use Mixer2. I even changed the F3 key command since Mixer1 is totally unreliable.


The screenshot I posted above Is mixer 2. :lol:
D.A.
www.morris-young.com
Operating System: Windows 7 Pro 64-bit
Processor: 2.80GHz Quad-Core Intel Core i7-860
Motherboard: Gigabyte P55 Microboard
Memory: 8GB DDR3-1333 Dual Channel (4 x 2GB)
Graphics: DVI+VGA Fanless Graphics Card 512MB (HD4350)
RME Fireface 800 Lexicon MX400, Yamaha MO8, Yamaha SY77, Roland Synth Plus 60, Wurlitzer A200, Halion3.1, Addictive Drums, Stylus RMX, Omnisphere, EWQL Silver Orch, Reason 4, NIB4, BCF2000, Focusrite VM Pro, Micro Moog, Mandolin, Banjo, Fender Strat, Gibson SG, Hi Strung Strat
dbombay1
Junior Member
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Wed Dec 22, 2010 4:03 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby Owen L T » Wed Jun 05, 2013 2:33 pm

Same here.

Have just logged two support tickets with Steinberg - the first when the right hand channel wouldn't show in the mixer, the second when, although the fader displays, the Channel Rack view cuts off the last channel (except for about 2mm).

To all Cubase users posting about this, am I right in thinking that this is the Buggiest. Cubase. Ever?!

Owen
Attachments
Cubase 7 Mixer (v2).jpg
WTF
(715.2 KiB) Not downloaded yet
Owen
Owen L T
New Member
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Jan 07, 2013 5:17 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Cubase 7 Mix console driving me nuts

Postby promotouk » Thu Jun 06, 2013 2:03 pm

Right everyone I have just solved my audio glitch it's the blinking pref file yet AGAIN I have deleted per SB tech and low and behold no more glitch. I still have the insert problem but been told it maybe win 7 net frame. Now I have had BIG issues with net frame in the past had to install it then re-install it which fixed a big issue I had last year. I am going to run some test then see what I find will post once I know :ugeek:
promotouk
Junior Member
 
Posts: 94
Joined: Tue May 01, 2012 11:10 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time


Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: CopperScott and 12 guests