KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Post general topics related to Cubase 7 and Cubase Artist 7 here.

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby JMCecil » Mon Nov 11, 2013 11:46 pm

grrr ... that's weird because it works on Unix this way.

So, until I can figure out the path thing, put the 3 files in your /~ dir
cpu:i7 980x - RAM:24gb - OS:Win8.1x64 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 8 |Cubase 6.5/7.5| H5, HS2, HSO, Padshop Pro
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 3885
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 170 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby SteveInChicago » Tue Nov 12, 2013 12:03 am

Wait. it did work just now, but I had to cd to the dir to run the script.

the pwd in the the shell has to be the dir that the file is in.

so to run the script copy/paste these commands into Terminal.app

cd ~/Library/Preferences/Cubase\ 7/
perl genCommands.pl
Last edited by SteveInChicago on Tue Nov 12, 2013 12:05 am, edited 1 time in total.
Cubase 7.5.30 | Mac 10.8.5 | i7-3770k Gigabyte Z77-UD5H | 16gb | TC Konnekt24D
User avatar
SteveInChicago
External Moderator
 
Posts: 4856
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 7:42 pm
Location: Chicago, IL USA
Has thanked: 115 times
Been thanked: 307 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby JMCecil » Tue Nov 12, 2013 12:04 am

that makes sense because basically ./ pretty much means "here". As in the place you execute the script from.
cpu:i7 980x - RAM:24gb - OS:Win8.1x64 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 8 |Cubase 6.5/7.5| H5, HS2, HSO, Padshop Pro
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 3885
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 170 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby SteveInChicago » Tue Nov 12, 2013 12:08 am

So what, perl runs from the directory you are in when you invoke the script? Talk about non-intuitive! But it has to do with computer security, I guess.

Hm. I think some applescript is called for here, but that might not work either due to security also. I'll check it out. A clickable app to run this would be good.
Cubase 7.5.30 | Mac 10.8.5 | i7-3770k Gigabyte Z77-UD5H | 16gb | TC Konnekt24D
User avatar
SteveInChicago
External Moderator
 
Posts: 4856
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 7:42 pm
Location: Chicago, IL USA
Has thanked: 115 times
Been thanked: 307 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby SteveInChicago » Tue Nov 12, 2013 1:18 am

Okay, got it working using Automator.app (an Apple built-in app)

Attached is an application generated from Automator.app that runs the perl script, no user intervention needed beyond placing JMCecils files in your prefs dir. ( ~/Library/Preferences/Cubase 7/ )

Here are the terminal commands the Automator script runs:

Code: Select all
cd ~/Library/Preferences/Cubase\ 7/
perl ~/Library/Preferences/Cubase\ 7/genCommands.pl
sleep 2
open ~/Library/Preferences/Cubase\ 7/KeyCommands.html

edit, Apr 10, 2014: the file paths above are for Cubase 7, if you are using this with a different version be sure to edit the paths to the version you are using.

.
Attachments
Get Cubase 7 Key Commands.zip
Double-click this application to run JMCecil's genCommands.pl. You also need to download two other files in the zip in the OP..
(1.47 MiB) Downloaded 60 times
Last edited by SteveInChicago on Thu Apr 10, 2014 3:56 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Cubase 7.5.30 | Mac 10.8.5 | i7-3770k Gigabyte Z77-UD5H | 16gb | TC Konnekt24D
User avatar
SteveInChicago
External Moderator
 
Posts: 4856
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 7:42 pm
Location: Chicago, IL USA
Has thanked: 115 times
Been thanked: 307 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby SteveInChicago » Tue Nov 12, 2013 1:23 am

Okay, now for the bug reports :lol:

Mouse hover doesn't pop up the little info window...
Cubase 7.5.30 | Mac 10.8.5 | i7-3770k Gigabyte Z77-UD5H | 16gb | TC Konnekt24D
User avatar
SteveInChicago
External Moderator
 
Posts: 4856
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 7:42 pm
Location: Chicago, IL USA
Has thanked: 115 times
Been thanked: 307 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby JMCecil » Tue Nov 12, 2013 1:52 am

Lol. I noticed that too. I'll see what meta data is different.
cpu:i7 980x - RAM:24gb - OS:Win8.1x64 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 8 |Cubase 6.5/7.5| H5, HS2, HSO, Padshop Pro
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 3885
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 170 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby curteye » Tue Nov 12, 2013 6:26 am

You guys are 'on it'

@ SteveInChicago
and
@ JMCecil

Looks like you two guys could be setting up yer own company soon. :) :) :)

I admire the teamwork.
{'-'}
If yer gear ain't breakin down, you aint workin' much.

iMac i7 2.8Gz 16GB 10.9...../C5.5/6.5/7.5
Mbook 2.4Gz 4GB 10.7.5.../C5.5/6.5/7.5

Location:
On the side of a volcano in the middle of the Pacific Ocean.
User avatar
curteye
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 5132
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 2:03 am
Has thanked: 45 times
Been thanked: 194 times

Re: Oldie but Goodie Utility

Postby cubic13 » Tue Nov 12, 2013 10:06 pm

JMCecil wrote:Excellent! One problem I see is one I struggled with. Some of the key commands are not mapped properly in Cubase. So, instead of "Shift+`" there is actually a "~". This is true for _,+,<,>,?,{,},|

To make matters worse, it isn't just the Shift+x version, some of them pop up in the alt and ctrl versions as well. Very goofy.


Thanks for the test, JM

I just checked this again and indeed, it seems that there is a problem with these, not using them with Cubase (they are regularly recorded in the Key Commands.xml file as the other ones and work when used as key commands with Cubase) but trying to make them appear in Notepoad via a VBScript. Here, these keys are associated to other characters due to the different country layouts. In example, your } is equivalent to my £. The latter work with Cubase, and is recorded as so in the Key Commands.xml file, but is not processed as such (not at all, actually...) by the VBScript.

Will investigate further, but it seems, at first glance that there are 5 shift+key combinations (I didn't try with Ctrl or Alt, yet...) such as this one, on the right of the keyboard between the letters keys and the Backspace-Return-RightShift block, that are not usable when read in a xml file and/or written in a txt one, via a VBScript. The equivalent of your < and > keys (here, they are . and /) are working as expected, though...
DAW : i7-870 (HT enabled) - Asus P7-P55D-E - 16 Gb DDR3-1600 - 2 x WD Black Caviar 1 Tb - Radeon 6450 GPU (512 Mb) - Windows 7 Pro SP1 (64) / E-Mu 1616m PCIe + Behringer ADA8000
Soft & plug-ins : Cubase 5.1.1 (64) & 6.5.5 (64) + HSO / Emulator X3 / TruePianos / Ivory II / GSi Mr Ray73 MkII & VB3 / Sylenth1 / Alchemy / Loomer String / Arturia MMV / BFD2 / Ariesverb
Gear : Studiologic VMK-188+ / Akai MPD32 controller / Akai ME30P MIDI Patchbay / Korg 05RW / Roland D110 / Yamaha TX802 / Zoom G9.2tt / My really old ones (pre-MIDI era) : ARP Odyssey + Korg MS20
User avatar
cubic13
Member
 
Posts: 587
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 8:46 pm
Location: near the Serre-Ponçon lake, french Alps
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 8 times

Re: Oldie but Goodie Utility

Postby JMCecil » Wed Nov 13, 2013 12:12 am

cubic13 wrote:
JMCecil wrote:Excellent! One problem I see is one I struggled with. Some of the key commands are not mapped properly in Cubase. So, instead of "Shift+`" there is actually a "~". This is true for _,+,<,>,?,{,},|

To make matters worse, it isn't just the Shift+x version, some of them pop up in the alt and ctrl versions as well. Very goofy.


Thanks for the test, JM

I just checked this again and indeed, it seems that there is a problem with these, not using them with Cubase (they are regularly recorded in the Key Commands.xml file as the other ones and work when used as key commands with Cubase) but trying to make them appear in Notepoad via a VBScript. Here, these keys are associated to other characters due to the different country layouts. In example, your } is equivalent to my £. The latter work with Cubase, and is recorded as so in the Key Commands.xml file, but is not processed as such (not at all, actually...) by the VBScript.

Will investigate further, but it seems, at first glance that there are 5 shift+key combinations (I didn't try with Ctrl or Alt, yet...) such as this one, on the right of the keyboard between the letters keys and the Backspace-Return-RightShift block, that are not usable when read in a xml file and/or written in a txt one, via a VBScript. The equivalent of your < and > keys (here, they are . and /) are working as expected, though...

lol, one of the funniest moments of my programmer life happened in France close to 20 years ago, and my first experience with a completely euro azerty based keyboard. I'm an extremely proficient typist and never look at the keyboard. You can guess my consternation while watching total gibberish appear on the screen.
cpu:i7 980x - RAM:24gb - OS:Win8.1x64 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 8 |Cubase 6.5/7.5| H5, HS2, HSO, Padshop Pro
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 3885
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 170 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby JMCecil » Wed Nov 13, 2013 1:50 am

I believe I was able to get the tooltips back. Let me know.
cpu:i7 980x - RAM:24gb - OS:Win8.1x64 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 8 |Cubase 6.5/7.5| H5, HS2, HSO, Padshop Pro
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 3885
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 170 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby SteveInChicago » Wed Nov 13, 2013 3:57 am

JMCecil wrote:I believe I was able to get the tooltips back. Let me know.
Yes tooltips are working. Very nice. It didn't work at first though, pm sent.
Cubase 7.5.30 | Mac 10.8.5 | i7-3770k Gigabyte Z77-UD5H | 16gb | TC Konnekt24D
User avatar
SteveInChicago
External Moderator
 
Posts: 4856
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 7:42 pm
Location: Chicago, IL USA
Has thanked: 115 times
Been thanked: 307 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby JMCecil » Wed Nov 13, 2013 3:58 am

I forgot to adf the " to the list before posting.
cpu:i7 980x - RAM:24gb - OS:Win8.1x64 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 8 |Cubase 6.5/7.5| H5, HS2, HSO, Padshop Pro
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 3885
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 170 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby JMCecil » Wed Nov 13, 2013 3:59 am

Add the "
cpu:i7 980x - RAM:24gb - OS:Win8.1x64 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 8 |Cubase 6.5/7.5| H5, HS2, HSO, Padshop Pro
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 3885
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 170 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby SteveInChicago » Wed Nov 13, 2013 4:14 am

Got that. I have also re-ordered the keys here to make it visual- qwerty instead of abcdefg down the left side. Also added F16, I remap my capslock to F16. and it shows up in the table. Nice and flexible. Now, perl at least doesn't scare me, but it is still mystifies. :?

$sandwich2->{huh}->[8] say what?
Cubase 7.5.30 | Mac 10.8.5 | i7-3770k Gigabyte Z77-UD5H | 16gb | TC Konnekt24D
User avatar
SteveInChicago
External Moderator
 
Posts: 4856
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 7:42 pm
Location: Chicago, IL USA
Has thanked: 115 times
Been thanked: 307 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby JMCecil » Wed Nov 13, 2013 4:37 am

lol, it will click little by little and it starts reading like english. I've seen the same syntax styles so many times that languages don't bother me. But, each one has it's own little differences that can drive you nuts. Or, things that are easy in one language are 3090349805 lines of code in another.

Anyhow, I realize I popped the PC version on the last update. I'll write a little PC|MAC filter that can be set at the top so you don't have to dig around in the body of the code.
cpu:i7 980x - RAM:24gb - OS:Win8.1x64 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 8 |Cubase 6.5/7.5| H5, HS2, HSO, Padshop Pro
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 3885
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 170 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby JMCecil » Thu Nov 14, 2013 12:26 am

I updated the css a bit, added a "." to the empty cells, added in the "\"" symbol. Made it a little easier to choose Mac or PC.

Moved, the old VB Script version to a lower thread.
cpu:i7 980x - RAM:24gb - OS:Win8.1x64 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 8 |Cubase 6.5/7.5| H5, HS2, HSO, Padshop Pro
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 3885
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 170 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby JMCecil » Thu Nov 14, 2013 12:30 am

Two things remain

1) Fix all the weird key command inconsistencies. (ie replace ~ with the correct Shift+`) there are dozens of those that cause extra characters to be displayed in the first column.

2) Maybe set it so the first row does not scroll. This has some special problems as the current method auto sizes the columns really well. Keep the columns between the non-scrolling section and the scrolling section is harder than I thought it would be. Need to think on it a bit.
cpu:i7 980x - RAM:24gb - OS:Win8.1x64 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 8 |Cubase 6.5/7.5| H5, HS2, HSO, Padshop Pro
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 3885
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 170 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby cubic13 » Thu Nov 14, 2013 12:34 pm

Hi again, JM

I think I found something interesting... I made further tests this morning, using the chr(), asc() and strcomp() VBS functions and stumbled on the fact that the Strcomp() string comparison was returning -1 and the asc() value of the £ character entered in my script was 194, as the one read in the Cubase .xml file was 163, as expected.

From which I started to explore the encoding of my script (I use Notepad++ for any script editing, which allows several different kinds of encoding) and saw that, when using the 'UTF-8' encoding (it was encoded until now as 'UTF-8 without BOM', the Notepad++ default setting), the characters corresponding to the key strokes not displayed were all displayed in my script as 2 characters, the first one being an... Â (asc() value = 194). So, I took the jump by copying all the source and pasting it in an ANSI encoded file and carefully retyped all the problematic key strokes.

The result is that now, all the key commands, including the problematic ones, are now displayed in Notepad. I uploaded the new ANSI encoded script in my first post concerning it, and edited it accordingly.

Could you test this one and report back ? Thanks.
DAW : i7-870 (HT enabled) - Asus P7-P55D-E - 16 Gb DDR3-1600 - 2 x WD Black Caviar 1 Tb - Radeon 6450 GPU (512 Mb) - Windows 7 Pro SP1 (64) / E-Mu 1616m PCIe + Behringer ADA8000
Soft & plug-ins : Cubase 5.1.1 (64) & 6.5.5 (64) + HSO / Emulator X3 / TruePianos / Ivory II / GSi Mr Ray73 MkII & VB3 / Sylenth1 / Alchemy / Loomer String / Arturia MMV / BFD2 / Ariesverb
Gear : Studiologic VMK-188+ / Akai MPD32 controller / Akai ME30P MIDI Patchbay / Korg 05RW / Roland D110 / Yamaha TX802 / Zoom G9.2tt / My really old ones (pre-MIDI era) : ARP Odyssey + Korg MS20
User avatar
cubic13
Member
 
Posts: 587
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 8:46 pm
Location: near the Serre-Ponçon lake, french Alps
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 8 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby JMCecil » Thu Nov 14, 2013 1:11 pm

cubic13 wrote:Hi again, JM

I think I found something interesting... I made further tests this morning, using the chr(), asc() and strcomp() VBS functions and stumbled on the fact that the Strcomp() string comparison was returning -1 and the asc() value of the £ character entered in my script was 194, as the one read in the Cubase .xml file was 163, as expected.

From which I started to explore the encoding of my script (I use Notepad++ for any script editing, which allows several different kinds of encoding) and saw that, when using the 'UTF-8' encoding (it was encoded until now as 'UTF-8 without BOM', the Notepad++ default setting), the characters corresponding to the key strokes not displayed were all displayed in my script as 2 characters, the first one being an... Â (asc() value = 194). So, I took the jump by copying all the source and pasting it in an ANSI encoded file and carefully retyped all the problematic key strokes.

The result is that now, all the key commands, including the problematic ones, are now displayed in Notepad. I uploaded the new ANSI encoded script in my first post concerning it, and edited it accordingly.

Could you test this one and report back ? Thanks.

Nice! By the way I use Notepad++ as well. I'll do my best to get to it tonight. (it is early in the morning here now).
cpu:i7 980x - RAM:24gb - OS:Win8.1x64 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 8 |Cubase 6.5/7.5| H5, HS2, HSO, Padshop Pro
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 3885
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 170 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby tomppa » Thu Nov 14, 2013 5:08 pm

Sorry guys, I can't understand half of this thread. :)

However I use OSX and would like to get a printable table regarding all key commands that are assigned.

Soo..what must I do - or are you still working on a solution?

Big thanks for your effort guys
tomppa
New Member
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Oct 12, 2013 5:47 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby JMCecil » Thu Nov 14, 2013 5:15 pm

There is a zip file attached to the first post. Download it. Unzip it into your /~ directory. Move your Key Commands.xml file to that directory. Run the perl scrip.
cpu:i7 980x - RAM:24gb - OS:Win8.1x64 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 8 |Cubase 6.5/7.5| H5, HS2, HSO, Padshop Pro
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 3885
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 170 times

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby SteveInChicago » Thu Nov 14, 2013 6:20 pm

JMCecil wrote:There is a zip file attached to the first post. Download it. Unzip it into your /~ directory. Move your Key Commands.xml file to that directory. Run the perl scrip.


(It appears the files can go right in the prefs folder now. It is working for me. no chmod -x needed :? )

Run the script by using this command in Terminal.app:
perl ~/Library/Preferences/Cubase\ 7/genCommands.pl

Or check out the file in viewtopic.php?f=181&t=31882&p=305486#p305486
Cubase 7.5.30 | Mac 10.8.5 | i7-3770k Gigabyte Z77-UD5H | 16gb | TC Konnekt24D
User avatar
SteveInChicago
External Moderator
 
Posts: 4856
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 7:42 pm
Location: Chicago, IL USA
Has thanked: 115 times
Been thanked: 307 times

Re: Oldie but Goodie Utility

Postby skillet » Mon Jun 30, 2014 4:44 pm

JMCecil wrote:Excellent! One problem I see is one I struggled with. Some of the key commands are not mapped properly in Cubase. So, instead of "Shift+`" there is actually a "~". This is true for _,+,<,>,?,{,},|

To make matters worse, it isn't just the Shift+x version, some of them pop up in the alt and ctrl versions as well. Very goofy.


I am not getting any commands that have modifiers in Cubase 7.5 on a mac. Everything else shows which is very nice. Thank you very much for this script!

http://reference.StudioPrime.com/forums ... mands.html
Attachments
Cubase_7-5_Keyboard_Shortcuts.jpeg
(971.04 KiB) Not downloaded yet
OSX Version 10.8.5
Processor: 2 x 2.4 Ghz Quad-Core Intel Xeon
RAM: 14 GB 1066 Mhz DDR3

Cubase 7.5.20
Interface Steinberg UR44
User avatar
skillet
Junior Member
 
Posts: 83
Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 9:55 pm
Has thanked: 7 times
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: KeyCommand Utility - Now Testing Mac Support

Postby SteveInChicago » Mon Jun 30, 2014 5:00 pm

That's strange. I have the same setup... Are you using the latest files I posted? And did you update the file paths for Cubase 7.5?
Cubase 7.5.30 | Mac 10.8.5 | i7-3770k Gigabyte Z77-UD5H | 16gb | TC Konnekt24D
User avatar
SteveInChicago
External Moderator
 
Posts: 4856
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 7:42 pm
Location: Chicago, IL USA
Has thanked: 115 times
Been thanked: 307 times

PreviousNext

Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests