Input levels please!!

Input levels please!!

Postby FourLoudBarks » Tue Nov 26, 2013 11:32 pm

Input meters in Cubase 7 shows clip, but meters in Cubase IC Pro shows nothing useful. C'mon man! If I have to be looking at Cubase on my desktop, which I want in the other room so that I don't record the fan noise, in order to see an accurate record input meter, I may just as well remove the app from my iPad!
FourLoudBarks
New Member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Nov 26, 2013 11:23 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: Input levels please!!

Postby JMCecil » Wed Nov 27, 2013 12:29 am

FourLoudBarks wrote:I may just as well remove the app from my iPad!

I would recommend this based on the content and attitude of your post.
HOVER HATERS UNITE -- DOWN WITH HOVER
cpu:i7 980x - RAM:24gb - OS:Win8.1x64 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 8 |Cubase 6.5/7.5| H5, HS2, HSO, Padshop Pro
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
 
Posts: 4022
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Has thanked: 42 times
Been thanked: 189 times


Return to Cubase iC Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest