7.5 at last.

Post general topics related to Cubase 7 and Cubase Artist 7 here.

Re: 7.5 at Last!

Postby Svenne » Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:45 pm

abyss wrote:why is every thing eating my ram ........

Because it tastes so good. :)

I'm wondering. Does the HALion Sonic SE content disc/download that comes with v7.5 contain everything that was included in the one that accompanied 7.0? I.e. do I need to keep it handy, in case a reinstall becomes necessary, or can I file it away in the furthest reaches of the cupboard (where old installer discs usually end up)?
Last edited by Svenne on Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Cubase 7.5.20 [64bit] + IC Pro, WaveLab Elements 8, Mac Pro 2.8GHz 8-core 8GB, 10.9.4 Mavericks, Firewire Audiofile (to be replaced)
Svenne
Member
 
Posts: 454
Joined: Sun Sep 25, 2011 10:29 am
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 28 times

Re: 7.5 at Last!

Postby f.e » Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:54 pm

Svenne wrote:
abyss wrote:why is every thing eating my ram ........

Because it tastes so good. :)

Image
Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit SP1 | i7 860 @ 3.37GHz | 16,00 GB DDR3 | Asus P7P55D-E Deluxe | 1024MB GeForce GTX 660 Ti | RME Hammerfall DSP + Multiface | RME Fireface 800 | Steinberg Cubase 7.5
User avatar
f.e
Junior Member
 
Posts: 105
Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 12:04 pm
Has thanked: 12 times
Been thanked: 9 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby Outsounder » Wed Dec 04, 2013 11:13 pm

There's a 7.5 Version History in the current download area, doesn't give much info apart from a long list of known issues! An updated user guide would be useful at some point, until then its jump in and swim (if you can lol)
Main-Intel i7/Asus mobo/Gforce GPU/16gig ram. Secondary-Intel Q9950/Asus mobo/Radeon GPU/8gig ram. Win 764bit, Cubase 6.5 & 7.5, Studio One 2 Pro, ACID, Ableton Live, Sonic Core Scope DSP Audio System, Roland VMC 7200-48 Channel Digital Mixing System & Focal Monitors. Software includes NI Komplete 8, East West Play Libraries, Heavyocity Libraries, Sample Logic Libraries Best Service Libraries, Sonokinetic Libraries, 8Dio Libraries,Project Sam Libaries, Sound Iron Libraries,Melodyne Pro, Uberschall Elastic & Liquid Libraries.
User avatar
Outsounder
Member
 
Posts: 298
Joined: Sat Mar 19, 2011 8:36 pm
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 7 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby Steve Helstrip » Wed Dec 04, 2013 11:25 pm

Martinoto wrote:I can't find any 7.5 manual or operation guide... I would like to get answer for a couple of questions before downloading... (yeah, right, like I am not getting it anyway.... )

Shouldn't it be in the download section?
THanks


Those were my initial thoughts. However, after a full day I'm very happy that I bought this. It's much more polished than any previous release and has proved stable after day one. OK it's early days, but I've never had a full day without a crash previously.
Mac Pro i7, 12Gb, OSX10.9 MacBook Pro i7, 4Gb, OSX10.9
Cubase 7.5.20
Vienna Ensemble Pro 5.

http://www.thethrillseekers.co.uk
http://www.twitter.com/stevehelstrip
http://www.facebook.com/thrillseekersofficial
User avatar
Steve Helstrip
Member
 
Posts: 441
Joined: Fri Jan 14, 2011 1:23 pm
Has thanked: 14 times
Been thanked: 23 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby peachy » Wed Dec 04, 2013 11:45 pm

Ah the .5 releases are always the good ones. Loving it, GA SE rocks, and so far no issues.
Cubase 7.5 64 bit on Intel i7 2600K, Intel P67, 16 gig corsair RAM, Nvidia 670 dual monitor, Windows 8.1 64 bit, Steinberg UR824, HALion 5, Midiex 8.
peachy
New Member
 
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun Jul 24, 2011 7:13 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby trashdinner » Wed Dec 04, 2013 11:48 pm

Wow ... Seriously, I'm blown away by the possibilities of Groove Agent SE 4 :D I've been playing with it for an hour and It's intuitive, fun and so much more powerfull than GA1. Thank you Steinberg.
trashdinner
Member
 
Posts: 227
Joined: Fri Jul 29, 2011 1:43 am
Has thanked: 13 times
Been thanked: 22 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby sonicmayhem » Thu Dec 05, 2013 12:21 am

Question: Are those H2 files required to install 7.5? Sorry i just never use or cared for the Halion sampler or content.
www.sonicmayhem.com
Pursuing the creation of intelligent compositional algorithms.
sonicmayhem
New Member
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Sun Feb 24, 2013 3:56 am
Location: Los Angeles
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby MaXxive » Thu Dec 05, 2013 12:22 am

sonicmayhem wrote:Question: Are those H2 files required to install 7.5? Sorry i just never use or cared for the Halion sampler or content.


No, they're not required :)
Cubase 7.5.20 | Windows 8.1 Pro 64-bit | M-Audio Profire 610 | Soundcraft M8 | SE Electronics 2200A | Shure SM58 | KRK RP5 | Kort Triton Extreme 76 | Technics AX5 |
http://www.maxxiveproductions.com - http://www.facebook.com/maxxiveproductions
User avatar
MaXxive
Junior Member
 
Posts: 168
Joined: Sun Jan 16, 2011 10:18 pm
Has thanked: 16 times
Been thanked: 7 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby Outsounder » Thu Dec 05, 2013 12:54 am

Martinoto wrote:I can't find any 7.5 manual or operation guide... I would like to get answer for a couple of questions before downloading... (yeah, right, like I am not getting it anyway.... )

Shouldn't it be in the download section?
THanks


Found the user guide is in the installer package, thankfully all went well on install after the 7 hour nightmare downloading!, No problems with elicencer, though I did run the updater on that before installing as some had suggested earlier (thanks for that tip) just had to put in the new serial number that came in the download email.

Lost all preferences and on first run it froze because it cant find plugins but after that it ran ok and had to point the the vst plugin paths and update as it couldn't find any vsti etc when loading a 7.06 project in, but that's been sorted, its system specific as to where people install 3rd party instrument and fx to.

To early to comment on anything yet, to much to play with!
Main-Intel i7/Asus mobo/Gforce GPU/16gig ram. Secondary-Intel Q9950/Asus mobo/Radeon GPU/8gig ram. Win 764bit, Cubase 6.5 & 7.5, Studio One 2 Pro, ACID, Ableton Live, Sonic Core Scope DSP Audio System, Roland VMC 7200-48 Channel Digital Mixing System & Focal Monitors. Software includes NI Komplete 8, East West Play Libraries, Heavyocity Libraries, Sample Logic Libraries Best Service Libraries, Sonokinetic Libraries, 8Dio Libraries,Project Sam Libaries, Sound Iron Libraries,Melodyne Pro, Uberschall Elastic & Liquid Libraries.
User avatar
Outsounder
Member
 
Posts: 298
Joined: Sat Mar 19, 2011 8:36 pm
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 7 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby sonicmayhem » Thu Dec 05, 2013 12:55 am

MaXxive wrote:
sonicmayhem wrote:Question: Are those H2 files required to install 7.5? Sorry i just never use or cared for the Halion sampler or content.


No, they're not required :)


Thank you :)
www.sonicmayhem.com
Pursuing the creation of intelligent compositional algorithms.
sonicmayhem
New Member
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Sun Feb 24, 2013 3:56 am
Location: Los Angeles
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby f.e » Thu Dec 05, 2013 1:04 am

Outsounder wrote:Lost all preferences and on first run it froze because it cant find plugins but after that it ran ok and had to point the the vst plugin paths and update as it couldn't find any vsti etc when loading a 7.06 project in, but that's been sorted, its system specific as to where people install 3rd party instrument and fx to.


I don't think you lost anything, your preferences remain in the 7.0.6 folder. You can import them, i guess. And of course you have to relink to your vst folders. Nothing too fancy, it looks normal to me for an upgrade (not an update).

Thank for your feedback !
Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit SP1 | i7 860 @ 3.37GHz | 16,00 GB DDR3 | Asus P7P55D-E Deluxe | 1024MB GeForce GTX 660 Ti | RME Hammerfall DSP + Multiface | RME Fireface 800 | Steinberg Cubase 7.5
User avatar
f.e
Junior Member
 
Posts: 105
Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 12:04 pm
Has thanked: 12 times
Been thanked: 9 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby Outsounder » Thu Dec 05, 2013 3:31 am

Just manually copied some preferences over from the 7.06 folder and that seems to have worked work OK for the time being, though not the window sets.

A few annoying little things, the insistence to register every time it's launched, taking ages to launch and then freezes continually until PC is rebooted, hopefully that's something to do with the plugin paths, it certainly doesn't like Steinbergs Dacota and has frozen there a few times, shame that, it's a golden oldy like me lol - maybe they'll update that in time as they did with Plex and others, it's ever such a useful and beautiful instrument to use, don't want to loose that if i can help it!

Having a few problems loading 7.06 projects in, it keeps insisting that a number of the Kontakt libraries are "Not installed on this machine" so run Kontakt, re-add the libraries via the browsers tabs and away to go, hopefully that will iron itself out as the vst paths are all checked properly.All the other instruments from complete are loading and working OK apart from NI Reaktor which is telling me I need to update it to the current version in order to load in the synths, though IT IS the current version lol - NI Support here I come!

So far every plugin is loading ok (other than Dacota synth, though the send/inserts on the MC are a bit slow and clunky to appear when clicked on, seems like they were back on 7.0xx ?

Like wise, the asio Input/Output seems to like getting lost and having to be re-routed in control room and MC. It's a Sonic Core DSP Audio System which is set at 96kz. It's bi-directional optical light pipe with with SPDIF word clock every project through to the Roland VMC Rack mount Stage Box/Computer and then piped up to the actual mix desk which of course is total recall, so loading up ever project is really annoying as its 32 bi directional optical channels and word clock on SPDIF from the system. It's a rock solid system its just works, flawlessly normally, so guess I just have to get in there and reset master/slave to resync over the word clock, Its is more like installing a new DAW with 7.5 so in that sense it's not just an update so I know what needs do to be done to get everything locked so not expecting many issues doing that.

East West all working, again a bit slow loading, maybe a rescan will sort all these little niggles out, haven't allowed any time for the new distractions yet, just wanna get it launching and loading projects smoothly and reliably before delving into all the other features.

In general, it's nice update, well worth the 41 UK £ so no complaints in that area, a bargain really just for the project page updates, let alone the new synths, though i don't need or use them much. I'd Say, its gonna be a lot of fun getting my own samples and kicks loaded into in due course.

I like it but haven't really got into anything other than the initial install and a few quick trials. Will probably leave it at that now until the new i7 is assembled over the weekend on which it's going to be living for some years I hope !!!

Haven't loaded the HS2 soundsets in yet either but at least it's finding all the other purchased collections in full which is brilliant !

Time to sleep it off now or i'll and up with a digital hangover in the tomorrow ! :lol:
Main-Intel i7/Asus mobo/Gforce GPU/16gig ram. Secondary-Intel Q9950/Asus mobo/Radeon GPU/8gig ram. Win 764bit, Cubase 6.5 & 7.5, Studio One 2 Pro, ACID, Ableton Live, Sonic Core Scope DSP Audio System, Roland VMC 7200-48 Channel Digital Mixing System & Focal Monitors. Software includes NI Komplete 8, East West Play Libraries, Heavyocity Libraries, Sample Logic Libraries Best Service Libraries, Sonokinetic Libraries, 8Dio Libraries,Project Sam Libaries, Sound Iron Libraries,Melodyne Pro, Uberschall Elastic & Liquid Libraries.
User avatar
Outsounder
Member
 
Posts: 298
Joined: Sat Mar 19, 2011 8:36 pm
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 7 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby sonicmayhem » Thu Dec 05, 2013 4:24 am

Install went flawless.

Updated License Center before and activated license. It found all plugins no need to tell it where to go so thats good!

Track Versions is just brilliant. This will make life so much easier. Finally, no more of that silly brushed metal look. Overall, Id say this is the best looking version for sure.

Time to play some more. Good work, Steiny :) :mrgreen:
www.sonicmayhem.com
Pursuing the creation of intelligent compositional algorithms.
sonicmayhem
New Member
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Sun Feb 24, 2013 3:56 am
Location: Los Angeles
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby f.e » Thu Dec 05, 2013 10:20 am

Outsounder wrote:Having a few problems loading 7.06 projects in, it keeps insisting that a number of the Kontakt libraries are "Not installed on this machine" so run Kontakt, re-add the libraries via the browsers tabs and away to go, hopefully that will iron itself out as the vst paths are all checked properly.All the other instruments from complete are loading and working OK apart from NI Reaktor which is telling me I need to update it to the current version in order to load in the synths, though IT IS the current version lol - NI Support here I come!


Ouch, this is exactly the kind of troubles i don't need. I'll check the NI website if there's any clues on this. May i ask which precise libraries do you have troubles with ? And, while asking to update Reaktor, is it at least functional ?
Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit SP1 | i7 860 @ 3.37GHz | 16,00 GB DDR3 | Asus P7P55D-E Deluxe | 1024MB GeForce GTX 660 Ti | RME Hammerfall DSP + Multiface | RME Fireface 800 | Steinberg Cubase 7.5
User avatar
f.e
Junior Member
 
Posts: 105
Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 12:04 pm
Has thanked: 12 times
Been thanked: 9 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby ufoqbase » Thu Dec 05, 2013 10:58 am

Freddie H wrote:I'm glad to see that everyone is so happy, and even those that are unhappy!

It seem like CRAZY GREAT ROCK'N Update! :mrgreen: ;)



Best Regards
Freddie


Finally i've got 7.5 from friend, and I'm happy to see anyone had found all bugs i've discovered in 30 minutes of work under osx, this means all works great under Windows. But, on the other side seems to be better under osx than 7.0.6 if you can accept more ram usage, more latency more cpu spikes.... Now you can't disable asio guard....... :lol:
Macbook pro 3.3ghz, 16Gb ram, Native Instruments Komplete Ultimate, Addictive Drums, IK Sampletank, Amplitube.
ufoqbase
Junior Member
 
Posts: 74
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2013 7:55 am
Has thanked: 8 times
Been thanked: 10 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby xbitz » Thu Dec 05, 2013 7:05 pm

xbitz
New Member
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Nov 28, 2013 8:36 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby orchetect » Thu Dec 05, 2013 7:45 pm

Outsounder wrote:Just manually copied some preferences over from the 7.06 folder and that seems to have worked work OK for the time being, though not the window sets.

A number of people have said prefs did not port over, which is weird because all my prefs were automatically copied over without skipping a beat.

Outsounder wrote:Having a few problems loading 7.06 projects in, it keeps insisting that a number of the Kontakt libraries are "Not installed on this machine" so run Kontakt, re-add the libraries via the browsers tabs and away to go,

This might be a quirk with your system. All my 7.0.6 projects load without a problem. Goes without saying, but do you have the latest Kontakt installed?
Steffan Andrews | Composer for Film, TV & Games | www.orchetect.com | imdb
DAW #1: Mac Pro 5,1 2.4GHz 12-core 64GB RAM | DAW #2: iMac 14,2 3.5GHz 4-core 32GB RAM | OS X 10.9.3 | Cubase 7.5.20 64bit | UA Apollo
User avatar
orchetect
Member
 
Posts: 378
Joined: Fri Jan 14, 2011 1:28 am
Has thanked: 14 times
Been thanked: 17 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby greggybud » Thu Dec 05, 2013 7:47 pm

If you use a Mackie MCU or any controller using Mackie Protocol, forget working with Cubase 7.5.
(unless you only need to work with 8 channels)
(unless you like pressing "bank shift"43 times to move to the 43rd track)
viewtopic.php?f=184&t=51301
Windows 7 x64, Wavelab 8, Cubase 7.5 x64, i7, 16g, SSD, 4 monitors, iCon QconPro, 4 TB HD, UAD-2, NI, Waves Mercury, and way too many synthesizers.
User avatar
greggybud
Member
 
Posts: 337
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 10:01 am
Has thanked: 4 times
Been thanked: 21 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby Tp3 » Thu Dec 05, 2013 7:56 pm

orchetect wrote:
Outsounder wrote:Just manually copied some preferences over from the 7.06 folder and that seems to have worked work OK for the time being, though not the window sets.

A number of people have said prefs did not port over, which is weird because all my prefs were automatically copied over without skipping a beat.

Well, if they say so... it's not weird, isn't it ?... :)

There must be a local problem (that is: to those having it) that blocks C7.5 from copying C7.0x preferences.

It happened with my system too. upon installing (and finishing) Cubase 7.5, the preferences folder was EMPTY (obviously this shouldn't be the case. it shouold have copied those from 7.06). but having read the people here, I simply copied the whole preferences folder from C7.0x - before even launching 7.5 - and got it over with.

Nevertheless, there IS a problem there.

I'd say to ANYONE :

Simply ERASE your newly created preferences folder (EVERYTHING IN IT) and copy ASAP the folder from C7.0x (so you won't create - potentially - different setting to work with).
Tp3
Junior Member
 
Posts: 127
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 11:01 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 8 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby orchetect » Thu Dec 05, 2013 8:02 pm

Tp3 wrote:
orchetect wrote:A number of people have said prefs did not port over, which is weird because all my prefs were automatically copied over without skipping a beat.

Well, if they say so... it's not weird, isn't it ?... :)

No, I've just been paying Steinberg under the table to supply me with the bugless version of Cubase. :D

Tp3 wrote:Simply ERASE your newly created preferences folder (EVERYTHING IN IT) and copy ASAP the folder from C7.0x (so you won't create - potentially - different setting to work with).

Yep, that'll do it. Just curious - are you on Windows? Maybe it's a platform specific bug.
Steffan Andrews | Composer for Film, TV & Games | www.orchetect.com | imdb
DAW #1: Mac Pro 5,1 2.4GHz 12-core 64GB RAM | DAW #2: iMac 14,2 3.5GHz 4-core 32GB RAM | OS X 10.9.3 | Cubase 7.5.20 64bit | UA Apollo
User avatar
orchetect
Member
 
Posts: 378
Joined: Fri Jan 14, 2011 1:28 am
Has thanked: 14 times
Been thanked: 17 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby Tp3 » Thu Dec 05, 2013 8:25 pm

orchetect wrote:
Tp3 wrote:
orchetect wrote:A number of people have said prefs did not port over, which is weird because all my prefs were automatically copied over without skipping a beat.

Well, if they say so... it's not weird, isn't it ?... :)

No, I've just been paying Steinberg under the table to supply me with the bugless version of Cubase. :D

No I have another conspiracy theory :

You are Charlie Steinberg, hunting for "traitors" and marking anyone who says bad things about Cubase... :lol:

orchetect wrote:
Tp3 wrote:Simply ERASE your newly created preferences folder (EVERYTHING IN IT) and copy ASAP the folder from C7.0x (so you won't create - potentially - different setting to work with).

Yep, that'll do it. Just curious - are you on Windows? Maybe it's a platform specific bug.

Yes, I am on Windows 7, 64bit Home Edition.

Hats off to the guys here that relieved the phenomenon and made it possible for me to have smooth transition (at least for now...).
Tp3
Junior Member
 
Posts: 127
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 11:01 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 8 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby orchetect » Thu Dec 05, 2013 8:33 pm

Tp3 wrote:You are Charlie Steinberg, hunting for "traitors" and marking anyone who says bad things about Cubase... :lol:

Which makes all my loyal followers...

Image
Steffan Andrews | Composer for Film, TV & Games | www.orchetect.com | imdb
DAW #1: Mac Pro 5,1 2.4GHz 12-core 64GB RAM | DAW #2: iMac 14,2 3.5GHz 4-core 32GB RAM | OS X 10.9.3 | Cubase 7.5.20 64bit | UA Apollo
User avatar
orchetect
Member
 
Posts: 378
Joined: Fri Jan 14, 2011 1:28 am
Has thanked: 14 times
Been thanked: 17 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby Tp3 » Thu Dec 05, 2013 8:44 pm

Ha Ha HA !!! :lol:

I LOLed here ! hard !

and to all : keep 'em insights coming. it eases the transition. really.

Cheers !
Tp3
Junior Member
 
Posts: 127
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 11:01 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 8 times

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby sorinv » Thu Dec 05, 2013 9:28 pm

greggybud wrote:If you use a Mackie MCU or any controller using Mackie Protocol, forget working with Cubase 7.5.
(unless you only need to work with 8 channels)
(unless you like pressing "bank shift"43 times to move to the 43rd track)
viewtopic.php?f=184&t=51301


Are you sure? I'm using Tascam US2400 with CB 7.5 without any issues (controlling 24 ch's, pans, transport and custom commands). Using just mackie control device protocol x 4 (the 4th for the joystick only).
"Your best idea is already copyrighted"

W7x64, Cubase 7.5 x64, Wavelab 8.0.2 x64, RME Fireface 400 x 2, Qx9650, 8gb etc
Roland XV5080 (8 Exp), V-Synth 2 w VC1 & VC2 cards, A50, JP8000, SC8850, A880, Jupiter4, Kronos 61 (4gb, 128Gb SSD & EXs10, EXs91), 05RW, TR-Rack, Triton Classic 61 (Fully Exp), NanoPad2, Virus TI2 Polar, Oberheim OB3², Moog Voyager XL, Yamaha S80 w BC3 and 2 PLGs, 01V Console (w 8 ins Expanded), Yamaha VL-1, Line6 Variax Guitar, Charlie Labs Digitar, Motu Express 128 & Micro Express, Kenton Control Freak Studio, Tannoy Reveals, Avalon Compressors, Tascam US2400 console, more VST's that I want or need :), some mics & other small devices.
User avatar
sorinv
New Member
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Dec 25, 2010 9:02 am
Location: Bucharest
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: 7.5 at last.

Postby trashdinner » Thu Dec 05, 2013 9:55 pm

sorinv wrote:
greggybud wrote:If you use a Mackie MCU or any controller using Mackie Protocol, forget working with Cubase 7.5.
(unless you only need to work with 8 channels)
(unless you like pressing "bank shift"43 times to move to the 43rd track)
viewtopic.php?f=184&t=51301


Are you sure? I'm using Tascam US2400 with CB 7.5 without any issues (controlling 24 ch's, pans, transport and custom commands). Using just mackie control device protocol x 4 (the 4th for the joystick only).


a lot of people confirmed this issue (including me) ... someone found a work around (holding shift while pressing bank once fix the prob) but the chan button and a couple of other stuff are broken :S
Hopefully they'll fix this in 7.5.1
trashdinner
Member
 
Posts: 227
Joined: Fri Jul 29, 2011 1:43 am
Has thanked: 13 times
Been thanked: 22 times

PreviousNext

Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests