MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Post general topics related to Cubase 7 and Cubase Artist 7 here.

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby Home Studio 87 » Fri Dec 13, 2013 6:43 pm

+1 on the new function explained !
GA-Z68X-UD3H-B3 / Intel Corei7 2600k / 16384 Mo DDR3 / Seven x64 / UAD2 Quad & 2x UAD2 Duo / TC Powercore PCI / RME HDSP Multiface PCI / CMC Controllers / Faderport / iPad 3 / Cubase 7.5 x64...
User avatar
Home Studio 87
Member
 
Posts: 482
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 9:32 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 12 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby AlakaLazlo » Fri Dec 13, 2013 6:53 pm

+1 ^ That would be very helpful and should be very easy for them to generate in PDF format.
Moog IIP, Dot.Com 66, Cubase 7.5.20/64, Ableton Live 9.1/64, W7Pro/64, i7920/EX58UD5/9Gigs Dominator1600, 2xMR816, MidiExpress128, Novation SL61MKII, MCU + 2 Extenders, HR824s, NS10Ms, Komplet9, Omnisphere, RMX, Trilian, MMV, Z3ta+, Axon AX50, Variax700, Alembic Orion 5, LP Giovannis...
Hi, I'm Al, and I'm a gear addict...
User avatar
AlakaLazlo
Junior Member
 
Posts: 160
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 12:44 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 3 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby beatpete » Fri Dec 13, 2013 7:17 pm

AlakaLazlo wrote:+1 ^ That would be very helpful and should be very easy for them to generate in PDF format.


Provided they have it written down somewhere...
Comp1: Windows 7 64bit, Gigabyte GA-X58A-UD3R, Intel I7 970, 12 gig Patriot DDR3 ram, RME Digiface, Geoforce 66000 PCIe, , Cubase 7.5.10
Comp 2:Windows 7 64bit, Asus P5W DH Deluxe, Q6600, 8 gig Corsair XMS ram, , MR816 X(x2) VE Pro
User avatar
beatpete
Member
 
Posts: 652
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 2:06 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 12 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby The Parlanchin » Fri Dec 13, 2013 8:01 pm

I reiterate: a table of features and key commands in a rough format (.txt, excel...) would suffice.

Parlanchin
Cubase 7.5 (64bit), Halion 5, Halion Symphonic, Grand SE, Steinberg CI2+, Fostex VF160, Mackie Control, M-Audio Midisport2x2, Technics SX-PX336, Signex ARC32, Fostex PM1s, Windows 7 64bit, 2.2GHz Dual Intel, 4GB RAM
User avatar
The Parlanchin
Junior Member
 
Posts: 121
Joined: Thu Jun 16, 2011 6:48 pm
Has thanked: 5 times
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby greggybud » Sat Dec 14, 2013 6:15 pm

If anyone wishes to go back to the old behavior (pre 7.5) it's very easy to do so with just a few mouse clicks.

http://www.gearslutz.com/board/cubase-7 ... -qcon.html

Look at post #2.
This thread is for the Qcon, but the OP here HughH, has confirmed the Mackie goes back to the old state as well.
Windows 7 x64, Wavelab 8, Cubase 7.5 x64, i7, 16g, SSD, 4 monitors, iCon QconPro, 4 TB HD, UAD-2, NI, Waves Mercury, and way too many synthesizers.
User avatar
greggybud
Member
 
Posts: 324
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 10:01 am
Has thanked: 4 times
Been thanked: 19 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby HughH » Sat Dec 14, 2013 6:27 pm

A quick note . .

For those using an actual MCU Pro or XT Pro version 4.0 or higher there is a firmware update available to v 4.03.

http://www.mackie.com/products/mcupro/

Ran across it by accident searching for something else.

It's supposed to improve/smooth fader operation and a couple other things.
Edit: Wow! Updated all 3 of my units and it DEFINITLY smooths fader operation. Like you oiled them or something . . .

Don't you love it when a company continues to improve a product that already ROCKS?
RME comes to mind, also . . . .

And, OH! Wait!
STEINBERG!

Hugh
Cubase 7.5.2 64bit
W7 i7 12G ASUS MB Studio Machine, Dual Monitors
MCU Pro plus 2 Extenders (24 Chn) / Novation AutoMap (Nocturn)
Blackmagic Decklink Studio w/27" Monitor
VEP5
W7 i7 Sony VAIO Laptop 8G Slave/Remote Machine
RME Digiface PCIe for both
HughH
Member
 
Posts: 283
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2011 4:53 pm
Has thanked: 12 times
Been thanked: 28 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby beatpete » Sat Dec 14, 2013 6:37 pm

greggybud wrote:If anyone wishes to go back to the old behavior (pre 7.5) it's very easy to do so with just a few mouse clicks.

http://www.gearslutz.com/board/cubase-7 ... -qcon.html

Look at post #2.
This thread is for the Qcon, but the OP here HughH, has confirmed the Mackie goes back to the old state as well.


THANK YOU!!! This worked to get my banks back in my Lemur template!
Comp1: Windows 7 64bit, Gigabyte GA-X58A-UD3R, Intel I7 970, 12 gig Patriot DDR3 ram, RME Digiface, Geoforce 66000 PCIe, , Cubase 7.5.10
Comp 2:Windows 7 64bit, Asus P5W DH Deluxe, Q6600, 8 gig Corsair XMS ram, , MR816 X(x2) VE Pro
User avatar
beatpete
Member
 
Posts: 652
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 2:06 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 12 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby d-_-b » Wed Dec 18, 2013 10:16 pm

so is it safe to say that the MCU pro's are working well with C7.5 Hugh ?
Win 7-64 bit | Rme-FF/ADi pro | Cubase Latest version 64 bit | WL8e | CMC's | Halion 5 | Midex | Automap 4.7.3 beta
d-_-b
Junior Member
 
Posts: 119
Joined: Mon Dec 16, 2013 6:20 pm
Has thanked: 24 times
Been thanked: 33 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby Backbeat » Thu Dec 19, 2013 12:36 pm

d-_-b wrote:so is it safe to say that the MCU pro's are working well with C7.5 Hugh ?

Yes of course!
DAW 1: Win 7 Ult.64 , i7 870 8GB Ram ,SSD 830 256GB ,2x 2TB HDD, RME Babyface , Gap Pre 73 Mk2, M-Audio DSM 3, Neumann U87Ai , T.Bone SC450 , Mackie Control Pro, BCR2000 , Kore Controller , MPD 24 , MPK 88 , NI Maschine , Adobe Audition 3 , NI Komplete 8U , jBridge etc.

DAW 2: Win 7 Pro 64, i7 2600 , 16GB Ram , 2x 2TB HDD , Mackie Control Pro, BCR 2000, FCB 1010 , M-Audio DSM 3 , NS10M , Nubert AW400 Sub , Yamaha AN1x , Focusrite Saffire Pro 40 , SPL Goldmike , BPM CR73 , AKG Perception 400

MySound

BCR2000 as Cubase Controller
User avatar
Backbeat
Member
 
Posts: 882
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2010 3:58 pm
Has thanked: 24 times
Been thanked: 24 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby HughH » Thu Dec 19, 2013 4:15 pm

Backbeat wrote:
d-_-b wrote:so is it safe to say that the MCU pro's are working well with C7.5 Hugh ?

Yes of course!



More than just an affirming "yes".

I'm loving it. Turning "monitor" on and off for channels. Tweaking things in the channels strip - which I mentioned somewhere else I'm using a lot more now that it's so easy . . it was soo tiny before for the mouse.
Also using quick controls more - for VSTis and other - Shift/Master gets me there in a flash.
It goes on . .

Damn . . . I'm sounding like Freddie H here . . . without the emoticons . .

Love ya, Freddie.

Hugh
Cubase 7.5.2 64bit
W7 i7 12G ASUS MB Studio Machine, Dual Monitors
MCU Pro plus 2 Extenders (24 Chn) / Novation AutoMap (Nocturn)
Blackmagic Decklink Studio w/27" Monitor
VEP5
W7 i7 Sony VAIO Laptop 8G Slave/Remote Machine
RME Digiface PCIe for both
HughH
Member
 
Posts: 283
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2011 4:53 pm
Has thanked: 12 times
Been thanked: 28 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby d-_-b » Thu Dec 19, 2013 4:21 pm

HughH wrote:
Backbeat wrote:
d-_-b wrote:so is it safe to say that the MCU pro's are working well with C7.5 Hugh ?

Yes of course!



More than just an affirming "yes".

I'm loving it. Turning "monitor" on and off for channels. Tweaking things in the channels strip - which I mentioned somewhere else I'm using a lot more now that it's so easy . . it was soo tiny before for the mouse.
Also using quick controls more - for VSTis and other - Shift/Master gets me there in a flash.
It goes on . .

Damn . . . I'm sounding like Freddie H here . . . without the emoticons . .

Love ya, Freddie.

Hugh


one question thou Hugh ,is this just the MCU pro or does this include the older MCU

Got to love freddy lol
Win 7-64 bit | Rme-FF/ADi pro | Cubase Latest version 64 bit | WL8e | CMC's | Halion 5 | Midex | Automap 4.7.3 beta
d-_-b
Junior Member
 
Posts: 119
Joined: Mon Dec 16, 2013 6:20 pm
Has thanked: 24 times
Been thanked: 33 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby HughH » Thu Dec 19, 2013 4:33 pm

d-_-b wrote:one question thou Hugh ,is this just the MCU pro or does this include the older MCU

Got to love freddy lol


I only have the new ones, Pro and 2 XTs . . but all the reports I have are the functions work with ALL Mackie Control Units including some emulations.
I don't think the core Mackie Control Protocol has changed much in years . . could be wrong, but . .

Hugh
Cubase 7.5.2 64bit
W7 i7 12G ASUS MB Studio Machine, Dual Monitors
MCU Pro plus 2 Extenders (24 Chn) / Novation AutoMap (Nocturn)
Blackmagic Decklink Studio w/27" Monitor
VEP5
W7 i7 Sony VAIO Laptop 8G Slave/Remote Machine
RME Digiface PCIe for both
HughH
Member
 
Posts: 283
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2011 4:53 pm
Has thanked: 12 times
Been thanked: 28 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby Woodcrest Studio » Thu Dec 19, 2013 5:05 pm

HughH wrote:
Backbeat wrote:
d-_-b wrote:so is it safe to say that the MCU pro's are working well with C7.5 Hugh ?

Yes of course!



More than just an affirming "yes".

I'm loving it. Turning "monitor" on and off for channels. Tweaking things in the channels strip - which I mentioned somewhere else I'm using a lot more now that it's so easy . . it was soo tiny before for the mouse.
Also using quick controls more - for VSTis and other - Shift/Master gets me there in a flash.
It goes on . .

Damn . . . I'm sounding like Freddie H here . . . without the emoticons . .

Love ya, Freddie.

Hugh


unless I'm thinking about something else, you were able to enable and disable track monitoring by depressing the rotary pan encoder. This was prior to this change in 7.5
Tom Zartler

In person or from afar: helping make people's music a pleasurable listening experience.

::::Woodcrest Studio Homepage::::
::::Woodcrest on Facebook::::

Cubase 6.5, ProToolsHD10, 4 rooms, a hall, bathroom, kitchen, computer, mics, outboard and an excessive Imagination.

If in a creative blackout, stare at the dancing cow for inspiration.
User avatar
Woodcrest Studio
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1540
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 7:20 pm
Has thanked: 10 times
Been thanked: 16 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby HughH » Thu Dec 19, 2013 5:46 pm

Woodcrest Studio wrote:
unless I'm thinking about something else, you were able to enable and disable track monitoring by depressing the rotary pan encoder. This was prior to this change in 7.5


If true, I was not aware of it.
You can revert to what I think were the old functions by selecting "compatibility" Mode on the MCU Panel accessible under the "Devices" menu.

Hugh
Cubase 7.5.2 64bit
W7 i7 12G ASUS MB Studio Machine, Dual Monitors
MCU Pro plus 2 Extenders (24 Chn) / Novation AutoMap (Nocturn)
Blackmagic Decklink Studio w/27" Monitor
VEP5
W7 i7 Sony VAIO Laptop 8G Slave/Remote Machine
RME Digiface PCIe for both
HughH
Member
 
Posts: 283
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2011 4:53 pm
Has thanked: 12 times
Been thanked: 28 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby Woodcrest Studio » Thu Dec 19, 2013 6:27 pm

HughH wrote:
Woodcrest Studio wrote:
unless I'm thinking about something else, you were able to enable and disable track monitoring by depressing the rotary pan encoder. This was prior to this change in 7.5


If true, I was not aware of it.
You can revert to what I think were the old functions by selecting "compatibility" Mode on the MCU Panel accessible under the "Devices" menu.

Hugh



Oh, It's true. :D
"Now you know, and knowing is half the battle" "Geeee Iiiiiii Jooooooooo!"
Just trying to add what I can to this convo! 8-)
Tom Zartler

In person or from afar: helping make people's music a pleasurable listening experience.

::::Woodcrest Studio Homepage::::
::::Woodcrest on Facebook::::

Cubase 6.5, ProToolsHD10, 4 rooms, a hall, bathroom, kitchen, computer, mics, outboard and an excessive Imagination.

If in a creative blackout, stare at the dancing cow for inspiration.
User avatar
Woodcrest Studio
Senior Member
 
Posts: 1540
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 7:20 pm
Has thanked: 10 times
Been thanked: 16 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby sonicstate » Fri Dec 20, 2013 12:37 pm

HughH wrote:
The entire built in strip is available.


I must be missing something. I'm looking at generic remote, and cannot find any functions for channel strip. I'd like to map at least LF and HF filters. Where are those available for generic remote?
Cubase 7.5, Win 7 64bit, i7-4770K @4.3GHz, ASUS Z87-K, 16Gb, 2x RME HDSP 9652, BCF 2000, BCR 2000, Novation Launchpad Mini, M-Audio TriggerFinger, Korg NanoKey, plenty outboard synths and fx, 24ch Studiomaster mixer, Yamaha NS10s, Dynaudio BM5, Samson Rubicon R8a Ribbon, etc...
User avatar
sonicstate
Member
 
Posts: 335
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 9:28 pm
Has thanked: 8 times
Been thanked: 14 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby Backbeat » Fri Dec 20, 2013 1:03 pm

sonicstate wrote:
HughH wrote:
The entire built in strip is available.


I must be missing something. I'm looking at generic remote, and cannot find any functions for channel strip. I'd like to map at least LF and HF filters. Where are those available for generic remote?

No, frustrating!
I asked Steinberg to update the Generic Remote Parameters for the new Channel Strip in Cubase 7 but till now nothing....
DAW 1: Win 7 Ult.64 , i7 870 8GB Ram ,SSD 830 256GB ,2x 2TB HDD, RME Babyface , Gap Pre 73 Mk2, M-Audio DSM 3, Neumann U87Ai , T.Bone SC450 , Mackie Control Pro, BCR2000 , Kore Controller , MPD 24 , MPK 88 , NI Maschine , Adobe Audition 3 , NI Komplete 8U , jBridge etc.

DAW 2: Win 7 Pro 64, i7 2600 , 16GB Ram , 2x 2TB HDD , Mackie Control Pro, BCR 2000, FCB 1010 , M-Audio DSM 3 , NS10M , Nubert AW400 Sub , Yamaha AN1x , Focusrite Saffire Pro 40 , SPL Goldmike , BPM CR73 , AKG Perception 400

MySound

BCR2000 as Cubase Controller
User avatar
Backbeat
Member
 
Posts: 882
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2010 3:58 pm
Has thanked: 24 times
Been thanked: 24 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby alexis » Mon Dec 23, 2013 2:41 pm

Book marking, thx HughH and others.
Alexis

One way to get variable-tempo audio to follow a grid here.
- A more detailed explanation for how to get variable-tempo audio to follow a grid here!
- And here for MIDI

Some ways to render virtual instruments to audio here.

Tips Tricks and Workflow Goodness

CubaseTutorial.net - very nice collection of instructional youtubes

Cubase 7.5.20 64 bit; i5-4570 3.2GHz, 16GB RAM; W7 SP1 64-bit on Samsung SSD 840 Pro 256GB; Seagate 1TB SATA 600 Audio Drive; UR28M; Motif8; UAD-2 Solo, Jamstix 3.3, BCF2K; TC Helicon VoiceOne; RevoicePro 2.5 Trial; 0.1 Woodlocked
alexis
Senior Member
 
Posts: 2256
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2010 7:55 pm
Has thanked: 93 times
Been thanked: 23 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby Infinite Beat » Wed Jan 15, 2014 11:22 am

I noticed in a thread that you can use Generic remote control to add commands to the buttons of the MCU.
This means you can have one button to do two things. This opens up many ideas in my head but I can't find the right commands in the generic remote editor (in Device manager).

I want to add "Open all channel inserts-GUI" to the IFX-button (Middle-right of the six Assignment buttons upper left). Can't find the command. Anyone?
Would be nice to have them all on the screen while tweaking....

I've added "Edit VSTi" to one of the function buttons which opens the vsti-GUI. Would be great to be able to edit the quick controls too, so if you know the command/function to bring them up on the MCU display it would be great.
Btw, I could maybe do it the opposite way - [shift+Master], which bring you the VSTi QC, also opens the vsti GUI...

One thing I added so far which I find pretty useful:
When controlling Channel strip parameters on the MCU - pressing left knob toggles show/hide channel strip in the mixer. (May need mixer focus - cannot test right now though)

Do you guys have any funtions in mind to add on the already assigned buttons?

Really like the new MCU functions !
http://www.ibproductions.se
http://www.infinitebeat.se
-------------------------------------------------------
MacBook Pro i7 (late 2010), 8Gb OSX 10.9 // RME Fireface 400 / Novation Remote SL61 / HW Synths / MCU Pro + XT etc
-------------------------------------------------------
Software: Cubase 7.5 / Wavelab 7 / Waves Mercury + SSL / VEP 5 Pro / NI Komplete 9 / Nexus 2 / Sylenth1 / Autotune Evo / East West Symphony Orchestra, VOP, SD / etc...
Infinite Beat
New Member
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 9:33 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby HughH » Wed Jan 15, 2014 3:42 pm

Infinite Beat wrote: Would be great to be able to edit the quick controls too, so if you know the command/function to bring them up on the MCU display it would be great.
Btw, I could maybe do it the opposite way - [shift+Master], which bring you the VSTi QC, also opens the vsti GUI...


If you turn off "Set Remote Control Focus for VST Quick Controls" - the little button to the lower right of the Instrument on the VST Instruments panel - and make sure "Remote Control Focus follows Track Selection" on the drop down menu (upper right - same panel) is Off then Shift/Master will take you to the Track Quick Controls.

Switching the "focus" button on and off will instantly take you back and forth between Track and VST QCs.

Hugh
Cubase 7.5.2 64bit
W7 i7 12G ASUS MB Studio Machine, Dual Monitors
MCU Pro plus 2 Extenders (24 Chn) / Novation AutoMap (Nocturn)
Blackmagic Decklink Studio w/27" Monitor
VEP5
W7 i7 Sony VAIO Laptop 8G Slave/Remote Machine
RME Digiface PCIe for both
HughH
Member
 
Posts: 283
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2011 4:53 pm
Has thanked: 12 times
Been thanked: 28 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby andyoc » Thu Jan 16, 2014 11:13 pm

I'm updating a file which I had done for Nuendo 6/Cubase 7, for Cubase 7.5 implementation

This might help some people adapt to the new pages....

It's not 100% finished yet, but will do so over the next few days..

Any comments or omissions, let me know!

https://www.dropbox.com/s/akzkz6p5y2k3p ... 202014.pdf
PC1 i7 2600k/16G/RME MADI & Raydat
PC2 i7 940/9G/RME 9652/VSL Symph
PC3 i5 2600k/MOTU 2408Mk3/VSL Symph

Cubase 7.5.20/ Nuendo 6.0.7/Wavelab 8.0.1
VSL Ensemble PRO 5.1.12684
Sup Drum 2/VG Gtr2/Omnisphere/Trillian/Stylus RMX
Hardware synths / SSL Alpha Link MADI AX
Komplete Ultimate 9/EZ Keys
Mackie MCU / NI Maschine
andyoc
Junior Member
 
Posts: 86
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 3:19 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 2 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby gmontano » Fri Jan 17, 2014 5:43 am

Thanks for putting this PDF together!
gmontano
Junior Member
 
Posts: 53
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2011 5:50 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby sorinv » Wed Jan 22, 2014 6:31 am

Could someone make an xml script (like our mighty Msterna's) to move 24 ch's at once with the "bank +" button, not by 8? I have a 24 track Tascam US2400 and this feature would be really useful for me (and for others maibe - I also wrote in the issues report area). I tried for no good to edit his xml... Thanks in advance
"Your best idea is already copyrighted"

W7x64, Cubase 7.5 x64, Wavelab 8.0.2 x64, RME Fireface 400 x 2, Qx9650, 8gb etc
Roland XV5080 (8 Exp), V-Synth 2 w VC1 & VC2 cards, A50, JP8000, SC8850, A880, Jupiter4, Kronos 61 (4gb, 128Gb SSD & EXs10, EXs91), 05RW, TR-Rack, Triton Classic 61 (Fully Exp), NanoPad2, Virus TI2 Polar, Oberheim OB3², Moog Voyager XL, Yamaha S80 w BC3 and 2 PLGs, 01V Console (w 8 ins Expanded), Yamaha VL-1, Line6 Variax Guitar, Charlie Labs Digitar, Motu Express 128 & Micro Express, Kenton Control Freak Studio, Tannoy Reveals, Avalon Compressors, Tascam US2400 console, more VST's that I want or need :), some mics & other small devices.
User avatar
sorinv
New Member
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Dec 25, 2010 9:02 am
Location: Bucharest
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby trashdinner » Thu Feb 06, 2014 11:51 pm

Finally!! Thank you Steinberg for the MCU group buttons fix!!
Also the fact that the bank buttons now have the bank function by default instead of channel and having to shift click everytime you reopen a session is great!! Thx!
trashdinner
Member
 
Posts: 226
Joined: Fri Jul 29, 2011 1:43 am
Has thanked: 13 times
Been thanked: 22 times

Re: MCU Functions Expanded in 7.5

Postby Infinite Beat » Fri Feb 07, 2014 12:19 am

Did they go back to the old functions on every button or is it just the the bank up/down that were changed?
I like the new functions.
http://www.ibproductions.se
http://www.infinitebeat.se
-------------------------------------------------------
MacBook Pro i7 (late 2010), 8Gb OSX 10.9 // RME Fireface 400 / Novation Remote SL61 / HW Synths / MCU Pro + XT etc
-------------------------------------------------------
Software: Cubase 7.5 / Wavelab 7 / Waves Mercury + SSL / VEP 5 Pro / NI Komplete 9 / Nexus 2 / Sylenth1 / Autotune Evo / East West Symphony Orchestra, VOP, SD / etc...
Infinite Beat
New Member
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 9:33 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time

PreviousNext

Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 5 guests