Loopdmash HD Export???

Post Reply
cenk
Junior Member
Posts: 64
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2011 2:36 pm
Contact:

Loopdmash HD Export???

Post by cenk » Thu Jul 19, 2012 7:22 am

Hello,

I think there is no way to use a loop that is created with a Loopmash HD app in my music?
I mean I created a loop on my iPad with Loopmash HD app but I can't export it as wav/mp3 etc. and/or e-mail it to import it into Cubase. So why should I purchase and use Loopmash HD app? Just for fun? Just create and listen on iPad?
Software: Windows 8 (64 bit), Cubase 7 (64 bit), Vienna Ensemble Pro, Steinberg VSTs, East West Play VSTs 64 bit

Hardware: Intel i7 3.4 Ghz CPU, 32GB DDR3 Memory, Steinberg/Yamaha MR816X DSP Sound Card & CC121 Controller, M-Audio Keystation, Event Reference Monitors, Rode NT2-A


cenk
Junior Member
Posts: 64
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2011 2:36 pm
Contact:

Re: Loopdmash HD Export???

Post by cenk » Wed Sep 05, 2012 8:32 am

That's great! Thanks.
Software: Windows 8 (64 bit), Cubase 7 (64 bit), Vienna Ensemble Pro, Steinberg VSTs, East West Play VSTs 64 bit

Hardware: Intel i7 3.4 Ghz CPU, 32GB DDR3 Memory, Steinberg/Yamaha MR816X DSP Sound Card & CC121 Controller, M-Audio Keystation, Event Reference Monitors, Rode NT2-A

No1DaBeats
Senior Member
Posts: 1312
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2011 4:22 pm
Contact:

Re: Loopdmash HD Export???

Post by No1DaBeats » Sun Jan 20, 2013 4:14 pm

Will there be audiocopy to use the stuff created in loopmash within Cubasis?
Surface Book 2 (i7 16GB), Steinberg UR28M, Yamaha KX 49, Steinberg CMC CH, PD, TP & QC, Cubase Pro 9, WaveLab 8.0.2, Halion 6, Groove Agent 4

------

Life is too short for realtime-bouncing..

User avatar
mr.roos
Senior Member
Posts: 1168
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2011 6:56 pm
Contact:

Re: Loopdmash HD Export???

Post by mr.roos » Fri Sep 13, 2013 4:16 am

That link dried up. Did it help you do what you wanted to do?
Cubase 9.5 (9.5.1) from SX3, WaveLab Elements 9.5, iC Pro remote app, LoopMash HD, Win7 64-bit, Intel C2Q9550@2.83GHz, 8G ram, Radeon HD 6570, Gigabyte X48-DS5 MB, Mackie 1640i (FireWire), M-Audio Keystation 61es controller via an M-Audio Midi-Sport 1X1.

Post Reply

Return to “LoopMash”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest