LoopMash HD - Audiobus initialization problem

Post Reply
boxcandy
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Nov 30, 2014 2:25 am
Contact:

LoopMash HD - Audiobus initialization problem

Post by boxcandy » Sun Nov 30, 2014 2:35 am

I just realized after I bought the app that it's not ios 8 ready... oops.
Needless to say it doesn't work with AudioBus, which of course sucks.

Is there any plan to update the app to work with IOS 8 (AudioBus)? If so, any idea when?
I am using an iPad Air with ios 8.1.1 and all other aspects of the app seem to work perfectly except when it comes to AudioBus.

Otherwise, it's a very cool app.

Cheers
Jason

User avatar
djjunior
Junior Member
Posts: 80
Joined: Mon Jan 07, 2013 11:07 am
Contact:

Re: LoopMash HD - Audiobus initialization problem

Post by djjunior » Sun Jan 18, 2015 12:39 am

Seems as though they forget about this app

User avatar
Ricardo Garcia
Member
Posts: 423
Joined: Sun Jun 08, 2014 10:30 am
Contact:

Re: LoopMash HD - Audiobus initialization problem

Post by Ricardo Garcia » Mon Jan 19, 2015 1:01 pm

Hi,

We've just released a maintenance update, please have a look here:

http://www.steinberg.net/forums/viewtop ... 34&t=73659

Thanks!
RG
Ricardo Garcia, Steinberg Apps Support
Hamburg, Germany
Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook!

Post Reply

Return to “LoopMash”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest