Page 1 of 1

Loopmash is great, but questions...

Posted: Sat Apr 23, 2011 2:27 am
by rockman413
1. How to get the loopmash app audio into my daw like cubase, logic?

2. Is there any update now that we can import our audio into loopmash?

3.the white retangle means it's playing this audio, how about the retangle without the white?

Thanks

Re: Loopmash is great, but questions...

Posted: Mon May 02, 2011 9:56 am
by crohde
Hello rockman413,

At the moment, the only way to get the audio into your daw is to record it using a cable... But we are investigating other solutions.
It is also not possible to import own audio files at the moment.
Regarding the design: The GUI was adopted from LoopMash in Cubase 6

Re: Loopmash is great, but questions...

Posted: Fri Oct 28, 2011 1:48 pm
by rfmusicx
Hi, i was about to buy loopmash for ipad but without the ability to import my own loops for me is like a demo.
Please add import/export of loops, i suggest ftp or directly from itunes, this will be a must buy after this, for now i've added to my itunes wishlist :)
Even if it will be a paid option i don't care, i'll get it for sure!

Next addition after this should be midi sync and automation to use it in real time with my preferred daw.....

thanks

Re: Loopmash is great, but questions...

Posted: Fri Oct 28, 2011 6:00 pm
by Mcboyyy
Please add track panning...please....!