Page 1 of 1

Loading multiple program slots

Posted: Sun Nov 27, 2011 7:45 am
by Shirrefs
Is it possible to load multiple program slots in one hit? I've tried searching for a way, but can't find a thing.

It's got to be possible to load an entire ensemble in one go. Otherwise it's just too clunky.

M

Re: Loading multiple program slots

Posted: Tue Nov 29, 2011 7:32 pm
by ZeroZero
Yes but only after you have saved a preset

1 load your instruments

2 save preset in the instrument (top of the |VST
3 when you need it again load the preset

Re: Loading multiple program slots

Posted: Wed Feb 08, 2012 9:53 am
by haastudio
Where do i place the library folder of halion symphonic orchestra
how to load in slot the program the library orchestra ?

Because i tried do no avail
help me please