Retrologue AU and Logic shortcuts

All topics on Retrologue
Post Reply
rlaine
New Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Aug 12, 2012 8:57 pm
Contact:

Retrologue AU and Logic shortcuts

Post by rlaine » Sun Aug 12, 2012 9:00 pm

Is anyone using Retrologue on Logic 9.1.7 as AU 32bit? Logic shortcuts don't seem to work after Retrologue window has been opened and clicked on. All pressed shortcuts seem to go to a buffer which then get pressed all at once when you click in Logic's window.

This is pretty inconvenient since you can't even start/stop with spacebar.

rlaine
New Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Aug 12, 2012 8:57 pm
Contact:

Re: Retrologue AU and Logic shortcuts

Post by rlaine » Sun Aug 19, 2012 11:35 am

This doesn't seem to be a problem with Presonus Studio One, only Logic so far.

Motifator
New Member
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu May 10, 2012 1:02 am
Contact:

Re: Retrologue AU and Logic shortcuts

Post by Motifator » Wed Jan 30, 2013 2:46 am

I can't even get a Retrologue menu item in Logic 9.1.8. Padshop Pro shows up and plays just fine.

Post Reply

Return to “Retrologue”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest