Page 1 of 1

Retrologue AU and Logic shortcuts

Posted: Sun Aug 12, 2012 9:00 pm
by rlaine
Is anyone using Retrologue on Logic 9.1.7 as AU 32bit? Logic shortcuts don't seem to work after Retrologue window has been opened and clicked on. All pressed shortcuts seem to go to a buffer which then get pressed all at once when you click in Logic's window.

This is pretty inconvenient since you can't even start/stop with spacebar.

Re: Retrologue AU and Logic shortcuts

Posted: Sun Aug 19, 2012 11:35 am
by rlaine
This doesn't seem to be a problem with Presonus Studio One, only Logic so far.

Re: Retrologue AU and Logic shortcuts

Posted: Wed Jan 30, 2013 2:46 am
by Motifator
I can't even get a Retrologue menu item in Logic 9.1.8. Padshop Pro shows up and plays just fine.