Mono/poly mode by remote/midi learn

All topics on Retrologue
Post Reply
Mighty Whitey
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 8:16 pm
Contact:

Mono/poly mode by remote/midi learn

Post by Mighty Whitey » Fri Dec 13, 2013 6:41 pm

Hi everyone.
I've searched help files, google, forums, etc, and I can't find an answer. I need to be able to switch between poly/ and the various mono permutations in real-time via midi cc. No learn feature or even a quick control access point to this end. Is it even possible to pull off in some esoteric fashion? Or must I find another synth that will do this?


Thanks and be well.


Whites

BrunoPJ
New Member
Posts: 19
Joined: Sun Sep 29, 2013 6:07 pm
Contact:

Re: Mono/poly mode by remote/midi learn

Post by BrunoPJ » Tue Feb 10, 2015 5:05 pm

I haven't been able to figure out how to do this either. I'd like to know the answer to this as well.

drmad
New Member
Posts: 27
Joined: Sat Oct 04, 2014 4:20 pm
Contact:

Re: Mono/poly mode by remote/midi learn

Post by drmad » Mon Jul 01, 2019 7:26 pm

Looks like a bug that has never been fixed...

Post Reply

Return to “Retrologue”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest