[R-7336] in N6.0.4: Loopmash / Groove Agent One missing

Read only! Use this forum for an overview of solved issues.
Locked
Oliver.Lucas
Senior Member
Posts: 1400
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 11:26 pm
Contact:

[R-7336] in N6.0.4: Loopmash / Groove Agent One missing

Post by Oliver.Lucas » Fri May 31, 2013 9:32 pm

After the 6.04. installation of Nuendo 6.04 with NEK the groove tools are missing.

Ollie

psvennevig
Member
Posts: 345
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 11:12 pm
Contact:

Re: Bug: N.6.0.4 Loopmash / Groove Agent One missing

Post by psvennevig » Sun Jun 02, 2013 8:16 am

Are you sure it was there in 6.0.3 ? Because the older updates had a bug that the NEK groove tools + + where removed.
6.0.4 fixes this, but not if they weren't there in the first place.

To get them back, just run the NEK installer again from the original ISO.

Pål
Nuendo 7.0.x, nMP 8-core with 2xD700, 64GB, Macbook Pro Retina15" i7, RME UFX, RME Babyface, Artist Mix, Control and Transport, CC121.

Oliver.Lucas
Senior Member
Posts: 1400
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 11:26 pm
Contact:

Re: Bug: N.6.0.4 Loopmash / Groove Agent One missing

Post by Oliver.Lucas » Mon Jun 03, 2013 9:14 am

Ok, I copied it from my backup and it's back.
Main machine: Hexacore 3.3 Cheese grater with USB3 and RME Raydat, 48GB RAM, Radeon HD 7970, Caldigit FASTA USB C, Intensity Pro, macOS 10.14
Avid ProTools S3

psvennevig
Member
Posts: 345
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 11:12 pm
Contact:

Re: Bug: N.6.0.4 Loopmash / Groove Agent One missing

Post by psvennevig » Mon Jun 03, 2013 9:30 am

Cool!

Pål
Nuendo 7.0.x, nMP 8-core with 2xD700, 64GB, Macbook Pro Retina15" i7, RME UFX, RME Babyface, Artist Mix, Control and Transport, CC121.

User avatar
MattiasNYC
Grand Senior Member
Posts: 3632
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 9:27 am
Contact:

Re: Bug: N.6.0.4 Loopmash / Groove Agent One missing

Post by MattiasNYC » Mon Jun 03, 2013 1:58 pm

Oliver.Lucas wrote:Ok, I copied it from my backup and it's back.
What did you copy exactly, and from where? (I might install 604 today)
Nuendo 7.1.4 / Lynx TWO-B / Windows 10 Pro 64-bit / Ryzen 1700 3.7GHz (oc) / 16GB Corsair Vengeance DDR4@3200MHz / Nvidia GTX 660 / ASUS x370-A mobo/ 500GB WD Blue system drive / Crucial BX100 250GB SSD media / spinners for library/backup ::::: iZotope RX / Phoenixverb Surround / DaVinci Resolve / Faderport / Applied Acoustics UltraAnalog / my pet pony Frank

bilekt3
Junior Member
Posts: 117
Joined: Thu Jul 14, 2011 10:44 am
Contact:

Re: Bug: N.6.0.4 Loopmash / Groove Agent One missing

Post by bilekt3 » Mon Jun 03, 2013 4:41 pm

Lydiot wrote:
Oliver.Lucas wrote:Ok, I copied it from my backup and it's back.
What did you copy exactly, and from where? (I might install 604 today)
I fixed it with reinstall whole NEK package. Somebody mentioned it when I upgraded to 6.0.3. This is same problem... again.
Tomas Bilek | Solution Architect, Functional Developer (Clojure, F#) | Prague, Czech Republic

MacBook Pro 15', Nuendo 7.X+NEK, Absolute Collection 2, Fab Filter Plugins, RND Portico Bundle, Softube Tube-Tech Classic Channel, 2CAudio Reverbs

Locked

Return to “Solved Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest