bar numbers

Post general topics related to Nuendo 6 here.
Post Reply
ronpon
New Member
Posts: 29
Joined: Thu Aug 29, 2013 2:01 pm
Contact:

bar numbers

Post by ronpon » Thu Mar 03, 2016 7:50 pm

Using N6.5 with expansion kit. I-Mac. Printing out parts. How can I get bar numbers to show on every bar?

-steve-
External Moderator
Posts: 8898
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 7:42 pm

Re: bar numbers

Post by -steve- » Thu Mar 03, 2016 8:07 pm

Go to Score Settings>Notation Style>Bar Numbers.

You can set it to 1 bar.
independent manufacturer rep
cubase pro, nuendo, and dorico pro; latest versions
windows pro 10 | i7-3770k | ga-77x-ud5h | 32 Gb | UR-RT2 | k-mix audio interface
hp spectre x360 2018 | 16 Gb

ronpon
New Member
Posts: 29
Joined: Thu Aug 29, 2013 2:01 pm
Contact:

Re: bar numbers

Post by ronpon » Fri Mar 04, 2016 3:38 am

I've tried that because it seems right but it doesn't work. Still just at beginning of each line.

-steve-
External Moderator
Posts: 8898
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 7:42 pm

Re: bar numbers

Post by -steve- » Fri Mar 04, 2016 4:13 am

Are you sure you have set it to "1 bar" and not "First Bar"
independent manufacturer rep
cubase pro, nuendo, and dorico pro; latest versions
windows pro 10 | i7-3770k | ga-77x-ud5h | 32 Gb | UR-RT2 | k-mix audio interface
hp spectre x360 2018 | 16 Gb

Post Reply

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest