[FR] Sample

All feature requests and suggestions for upcoming HALion releases.
Locked
User avatar
JMCecil
Grand Senior Member
Posts: 3698
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 5:03 pm
Contact:

[FR] Sample

Post by JMCecil » Wed Jul 31, 2013 12:53 pm

I know it's a really odd request to ask the sampler to sample ... but there you have it.
cpu:i7 6950x - RAM:128gb - OS:Win 10 - Interfaces:Lynx Aurora, Komplete Audio 6 - MIDI:Midisport 4x4, Quadra Thru
Steiny Suff: CMC:FD,CH,TP,QC,PD | Wavelab 9 | Cubase VST-32->9 | H5, GA4, HSO, Padshop Pro, Cubasis, iC Pro

beerbong
Member
Posts: 787
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2011 6:06 pm
Contact:

Re: [FR] Sample

Post by beerbong » Sat Aug 10, 2013 6:22 pm

please please please

there I said it.
BB - Intel Quad/RME/Nvidia Video, RME Raydat, Win10 Home
Cubase 8.5 64 bit / Cubase 9.5 / Wavelab Elements

hellomyfriendz
New Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:46 pm
Contact:

Re: [FR] Sample

Post by hellomyfriendz » Sun Aug 11, 2013 5:44 pm

yeb,

it s a bit ridiculous to ask for this feature for a SAMPLER..

i would like to see this...

for example

emu emulator x3 has also a kind of sample robot on board..

luidschi
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Feb 07, 2011 11:20 am
Contact:

Re: [FR] Sample

Post by luidschi » Sat Dec 27, 2014 10:53 am

A Sampler which could sample, ...a dream!

THEN I would upgrade my Halion4.

wilcofan
Junior Member
Posts: 68
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2013 7:45 pm
Contact:

Re: [FR] Sample

Post by wilcofan » Thu Apr 30, 2015 2:12 pm

Absolutely. With all the panels in Halion 5, not being able to sample... well I just can't consider it a sampler. Please stop calling it that.

It's a sample player. If that offends the designers, then please do something about it.
Cubase 9.5 Elements. Windows 10. RME UFX II.

Locked

Return to “Feature Requests and Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest