Batch Change Sample Folder

All feature requests and suggestions for upcoming HALion releases.
Locked
fstaudio
Junior Member
Posts: 61
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2012 11:41 pm
Contact:

Batch Change Sample Folder

Post by fstaudio » Sat Aug 03, 2013 10:01 pm

At present, changing sample folder can only be done one preset at a time - please allow this to be done for multiple presets, i.e. select multiple presets in Mediabay, right-click 'Change Sample Folder'. The existing 'missing samples' dialogue window could also perhaps be used for this process.

As it stands, moving a user library from one drive to another is impossible without much pain. (Yes, making a .vstsound is a way around, but that 'freezes' the wav pool at that point)

maggie66
New Member
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Mar 27, 2012 1:16 pm
Contact:

Re: Batch Change Sample Folder

Post by maggie66 » Sun Aug 04, 2013 9:36 am

Thats a nice Idea.
Mein System: Asus P8Z68-V/GEN3, Intel i7 2600, 16GB Corsair XMS3 DDR3-1600, HIS Radeon 4870HD.

Locked

Return to “Feature Requests and Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest