[FR] Clear mediabay-filter automatically

All feature requests and suggestions for upcoming HALion releases.
Locked
No1DaBeats
Senior Member
Posts: 1309
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2011 4:22 pm
Contact:

[FR] Clear mediabay-filter automatically

Post by No1DaBeats » Wed Aug 21, 2013 5:25 pm

This should be offered as an option in the preferences as many
users who are new to HALion easily get confused when the
media bay shows nothing at all after switching a content-set.
A reset of all subcategories would also be nice when you switch
the instrument-section of the filter.

As I said. This should be an option. I like the setting as it is.
But I saw a video of somebody who was completely new to it
and had a lot of problems because of that behaviour.
Surface Book 2 (i7 16GB), Steinberg UR28M, Yamaha KX 49, Steinberg CMC CH, PD, TP & QC, Cubase Pro 9, WaveLab 8.0.2, Halion 6, Groove Agent 4

------

Life is too short for realtime-bouncing..

maggie66
New Member
Posts: 25
Joined: Tue Mar 27, 2012 1:16 pm
Contact:

Re: [FR] Clear mediabay-filter automatically

Post by maggie66 » Thu Aug 22, 2013 8:33 am

+1
Mein System: Asus P8Z68-V/GEN3, Intel i7 2600, 16GB Corsair XMS3 DDR3-1600, HIS Radeon 4870HD.

Locked

Return to “Feature Requests and Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest