Mediabay Location Conflict

Discuss all Sequel related topics.
Post Reply
thecaptain
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Sep 16, 2015 10:56 am
Contact:

Mediabay Location Conflict

Post by thecaptain » Wed Sep 16, 2015 11:07 am

For some reason I cant add a user location, keep getting the message :
"The selected Location conflicts with managed content locations, please choose a different location"

But, it doesn't accept any location at all.

Regards
Bill :(

FrankieRieger
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Oct 27, 2015 5:53 pm
Contact:

Re: Mediabay Location Conflict

Post by FrankieRieger » Tue Oct 27, 2015 5:57 pm

I think it might be because you are still choosing the wrong location that the program doesn't recognize.
Francis from custom essay service.

Martin.Jirsak
Forum Elder
Posts: 17329
Joined: Sun Mar 20, 2011 3:52 pm
Contact:

Re: Mediabay Location Conflict

Post by Martin.Jirsak » Wed Oct 28, 2015 9:43 pm

Hi and welcome,

Which location did you select (for example)?
Martin Jirsak
How to show notes of the chord/scale only
Cubase Training

Cubase Pro (last officially supported version all the time)
macOS (last update)

Jordan Dale
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Aug 18, 2016 3:36 pm
Contact:

Re: Mediabay Location Conflict

Post by Jordan Dale » Thu Aug 18, 2016 3:41 pm

I`ve tried to do the same thing and looks like i have the same problem as you, how did you fixed this?
Welcome to my UKTopWriters

Post Reply

Return to “Sequel”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests