Using EZ Drummer as a Plugin in Sequel Le

Discuss all Sequel related topics.
Post Reply
Ryaneg
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Feb 04, 2016 10:25 pm
Contact:

Using EZ Drummer as a Plugin in Sequel Le

Post by Ryaneg » Thu Feb 04, 2016 10:30 pm

Hi there,

I have been operating Ez Drummer as a stand alone program from Sequel Le and I am running into sync issues. Its a nightmare!! How can I use EZ Drummer as a Plugin in Sequel Le?

I have been trying to find support on this issue for months :/

Thanks in advance,

Ryan

Ryaneg
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Feb 04, 2016 10:25 pm
Contact:

Re: Using EZ Drummer as a Plugin in Sequel Le

Post by Ryaneg » Mon Feb 08, 2016 8:22 pm

Wow, Sternberg is such a great brand!! It sure comes highly recommended from me. The product support is amazing!! There is nobody to call and when you do find a forum, nobody *knuf* responds!

Puma0382
Senior Member
Posts: 1746
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 6:11 pm
Contact:

Re: Using EZ Drummer as a Plugin in Sequel Le

Post by Puma0382 » Mon Feb 08, 2016 11:39 pm

Ryaneg wrote:Wow, Sternberg is such a great brand!! It sure comes highly recommended from me. The product support is amazing!! There is nobody to call and when you do find a forum, nobody *knuf* responds!
What you need to know is that Sequel is VST3 only - EZ Drummer isn't yet; so get on to Toontrack and try and get them to do something about it..?

Anyhow, good luck.
System 1:- Win10 64bit, Gigabyte H81M m/board, Intel i7 4790 3.6Ghz, 16Gb RAM, NVIDIA GTX 750 Ti, 2 x 22" HD monitors; Steinberg UR44; Cubase Pro v10.0.40, WaveLab Pro v9.5.50, Studio One v4.5.3, Addictive Drums 2, Komplete 12, StylusRMX

System 2:- Win10 32bit, Q6600 2.4 Ghz, 4Gb RAM, NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS, Delta 1010LT; Cubase Pro v8.0.40, WaveLab Pro v9.1.0, Komplete10, StylusRMX

Post Reply

Return to “Sequel”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest