Tascam dm 3200 cubase 9

Find topics on computers, studios and music-related hardware.
Post Reply
User avatar
mdipost
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Aug 08, 2017 12:36 pm
Location: Tel Aviv
Contact:

Tascam dm 3200 cubase 9

Post by mdipost » Tue Aug 08, 2017 12:46 pm

We control cubase 9 without problems, yesterday we installed a Protolos 8 le system for an attempt that did not work. We returned to cubase 9. All control Of the software through the mixer works except for the transport control on the tascam dm 3200 ,It looks as it has closed itself, does not receive a signal, and does not run the program. All the other parameters are working well in full control -I will be happy to help if anyone has an idea to return the transpor tbutton to work with cubase artist 9 Thank you very much/ Dudi levin producer

Nandobass
New Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon May 08, 2017 9:45 pm
Contact:

Re: Tascam dm 3200 cubase 9

Post by Nandobass » Wed Dec 04, 2019 2:26 am

Hey Dudi, my name is Nando and I am in Arizona USA.
Just curious, did You ever revolve your issue with your Dm-3200. I’m having the same problem with Cubase 10.5 Pro.
Any input would help!
Thank you...

Post Reply

Return to “Computer/Studio Hardware & Setup”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests