Pre count did not work

All topics on the VST Connect products and Studio Pass
Post Reply
Score81
Junior Member
Posts: 124
Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2015 9:04 pm
Contact:

Pre count did not work

Post by Score81 » Wed Mar 13, 2019 10:30 am

Did I just not do it right or is pre-count not supported either with vst connect?
I just need to know, so I know if I just did it incorrectly.

However I used two bars as a precount, and my performer said that there was one beat missing each time. Now of course
I guess if it really was one beat each time, we can work with that, but I just gave up at the time, because it felt unreliable.

what should I do?

User avatar
musicullum
Member
Posts: 586
Joined: Wed Dec 05, 2012 7:31 pm
Contact:

Re: Pre count did not work

Post by musicullum » Wed Mar 13, 2019 2:10 pm

precount isn't really supported, sorry. Just start 2 bars before where you want the performance to start.
musi

Post Reply

Return to “VST Connect”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest