Can we have "'tracks get patch names" in Prefs?

All feature requests and suggestions for upcoming releases of Cubase Pro 8, Cubase Artist 8 and Cubase Elements 8 can be posted here.
Locked
User avatar
ZeroZero
Senior Member
Posts: 1040
Joined: Sat Jan 08, 2011 10:58 pm
Contact:

Can we have "'tracks get patch names" in Prefs?

Post by ZeroZero » Wed Nov 23, 2016 5:45 pm

Can we have "'tracks get patch names" in Prefs? Would save an awful lot of set up time

Z
Cubase 9, 64 bit Intel 8700k, Asus Rog Strix z390 mobo, 64 gig RAM PC, Win10, Focusrite Liquid 56 Running in Surround 5.1 British Rail sandwich circa 1967, a singing fish and an inert K9.

http://memory-alpha.org/wiki/Zero_Zero

Robert Schulz
Junior Member
Posts: 188
Joined: Mon Oct 24, 2016 3:15 pm
Contact:

Re: Can we have "'tracks get patch names" in Prefs?

Post by Robert Schulz » Wed Nov 23, 2016 7:40 pm

Ya, this is what annoying me, too.

Locked

Return to “Feature Requests and Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest