[TRANS-340] Can only fill one word descriptions

Post all topics related to VST Transit here.
Post Reply
User avatar
HowlingUlf
Senior Member
Posts: 1975
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 4:58 pm
Contact:

[TRANS-340] Can only fill one word descriptions

Post by HowlingUlf » Wed Dec 02, 2015 9:14 pm

I can only fill in one or sometimes a few words before the app spits out what I have typed again.
Skills, instruments, genres are just hopeless to fill in on win7 / Cubase 8.5 32
Gothenburg, Sweden
Steinberg Cubase Pro 9.5.30 | Steinberg WaveLab 9.5 | Steinberg Absolute 2 |
Win10 63.5 Pro | ASUS ATX Z170-P | Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake | 32GB RAM |
Nektar Panorama P6 | | Steinberg Midex8 | Steinberg UR824 |

User avatar
JHP
Member
Posts: 697
Joined: Wed Nov 03, 2010 1:58 pm
Contact:

Re: [Trans-340] Can only fill one word descriptions

Post by JHP » Thu Dec 03, 2015 1:54 pm

[TRANS-340]
I entered it in the bug base.

Thank you Ulf! :)
Jan Peters, QA
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook!

Post Reply

Return to “VST Transit”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest