[TRANS-340] Can only fill one word descriptions

Post all topics related to VST Transit here.
Post Reply
User avatar
HowlingUlf
Senior Member
Posts: 1913
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 4:58 pm
Contact:

[TRANS-340] Can only fill one word descriptions

Post by HowlingUlf » Wed Dec 02, 2015 9:14 pm

I can only fill in one or sometimes a few words before the app spits out what I have typed again.
Skills, instruments, genres are just hopeless to fill in on win7 / Cubase 8.5 32
Gothenburg, Sweden
Cubase Pro 9.5.10 | WaveLab 9 | Absolute 2 | NI Komplete 10 | IK Total Studio
Win10 63.5 Pro | ASUS ATX Z170-P | Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake | 32GB RAM |
Nektar Panorama P6 | Ensoniq ASR10 | Steinberg Midex8 | Steinberg UR824 | Roland Gp16
Gibson SG Gothic with a black Kahler whammy | and a patchbay and a few cables ... and some more stuff ... and even more than that, would you believe it ?!!?

User avatar
JHP
Member
Posts: 703
Joined: Wed Nov 03, 2010 1:58 pm
Contact:

Re: [Trans-340] Can only fill one word descriptions

Post by JHP » Thu Dec 03, 2015 1:54 pm

[TRANS-340]
I entered it in the bug base.

Thank you Ulf! :)
Jan Peters, QA
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook!

Post Reply

Return to “VST Transit”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest