I can't get grip of the reverb

Discussions about our next-generation scoring application, Dorico.
Post Reply
Cees Coenen CCMP
Member
Posts: 246
Joined: Wed May 11, 2016 2:36 pm
Location: Netherlands - Leusden
Contact:

I can't get grip of the reverb

Post by Cees Coenen CCMP » Fri Oct 13, 2017 10:07 am

I've changed my VST's from Halion to Garitan in a current Dorico project. All the output's in the Aria player goes to a different channel.
I've set the Send to the Reverb Channel and decrease the send db. There is nothing happen.

In an other Dorico project it works normal. What can be wrong?
Schermafbeelding 2017-10-13 om 10.58.30.png
(76.88 KiB) Not downloaded yet
Dorico 1.1.10 - Cubase 9 Pro - Notion 6 - Studio One 3 - Logic Pro X - Ableton Live - Mac OSX - Finale 25.1

Cees Coenen CCMP
Member
Posts: 246
Joined: Wed May 11, 2016 2:36 pm
Location: Netherlands - Leusden
Contact:

Re: I can't get grip of the reverb

Post by Cees Coenen CCMP » Fri Oct 13, 2017 10:20 am

After saving, close and restart Dorico I've loaded the project. All the sends where empty (instead of the previous post-attachement) , only the values where identical to the state when I save the project. Adding the FX Reverb bus again and it works now.
Dorico 1.1.10 - Cubase 9 Pro - Notion 6 - Studio One 3 - Logic Pro X - Ableton Live - Mac OSX - Finale 25.1

Post Reply

Return to “Dorico”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Chris Davey, rexwine, Robert Enns, sspharis and 5 guests