Page 1 of 1

No preview sound from Media Bay

Posted: Wed Dec 07, 2016 6:51 pm
by MERC476
So far everything seems to be working perfectly. Opened up a few projects and everything is nice and snappy. Only issue I have is im trying to check out the new Caleidescope sounds but when I click on a sound to preview before I decide if I want to load it in my project, I get no sound. I may be missing something silly. Thanks

Re: No preview sound from Media Bay

Posted: Wed Dec 07, 2016 7:09 pm
by battleangel
F4 - 'Studio' tab. Check if 'Control Room' is ON if is then switch it off. Should be fine now

Re: No preview sound from Media Bay

Posted: Wed Dec 07, 2016 7:53 pm
by MERC476
battleangel wrote:F4 - 'Studio' tab. Check if 'Control Room' is ON if is then switch it off. Should be fine now
You're the man!