Is Anyone Able to Use UAD-1 With jBridge?

Post general topics related to Cubase Pro 9, Cubase Artist 9 and Cubase Elements 9 here.
Post Reply
User avatar
suntower
Senior Member
Posts: 1710
Joined: Mon Feb 07, 2011 7:53 am
Location: Seattle/Dublin
Contact:

Is Anyone Able to Use UAD-1 With jBridge?

Post by suntower » Wed Dec 07, 2016 11:35 pm

I can't get any plugs I use with jBridge to 're-activate' from the Blacklist. I am particularly concerned about UAD-1. Anyone having success? If so, how?

TIA,

---JC
Primary: i7960 16gb RAM, SSD, 3 3TB HD, Win10 Pro
Second: Sandybridge 16gb RAM 3 3TB HD, Win10 Pro
Laptop: HP Pavilion i5, 8GB RAM 7200RPM, Cubase Pro 10, iCPro, WL9.5, Win 10
Vienna Ensemble5, VSL, NI Komplete, EWQLSO, LASS, Embertone, Arturia, Waves, Soundtoys etc. CME UF8, Roland TD-12 VDrums

digitalson
Member
Posts: 330
Joined: Sun Jan 22, 2012 9:34 am
Contact:

Re: Is Anyone Able to Use UAD-1 With jBridge?

Post by digitalson » Thu Dec 08, 2016 6:02 am

In 8.5 I used to use uads with jbridge,but they had better performance when used natively
i7 ,64gb 1866 mem x79 chipset, ssd os,4 x ssd drives raid 0 motu pci 96 ins and outs @96k for external gear
tons of vintage outboard gear 3 monitors and 42" LCD for spotting to film
Windows 7 pro 64 sp1
Gtx 780 ,all liquid cooled CPU overclocked to 4 ghz

Post Reply

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests