Triplet Grid in the Sample Editor

All feature requests and suggestions for upcoming releases of Cubase Pro 9, Cubase Artist 9 and Cubase Elements 9 can be posted here.
Post Reply
Thurisaz
Junior Member
Posts: 155
Joined: Sun Mar 16, 2014 1:43 am
Contact:

Triplet Grid in the Sample Editor

Post by Thurisaz » Fri Nov 17, 2017 5:13 pm

Hello Steiny crew! :-) What's going on with the triplet grid in the Sample Editor window? This important thing that has to be by default in Cubase, but it's still not there. Why do we have to ask about this?!
How can we do triplet free warping properly, since there is no such grid?
Greetings and success! :-)

fbeauvaisc
Member
Posts: 201
Joined: Sun Oct 09, 2016 10:08 pm
Location: Montreal
Contact:

Re: Triplet Grid in the Sample Editor

Post by fbeauvaisc » Fri Nov 17, 2017 8:47 pm

+1000

We should not even have to mention this in deed. Are the people designing this even working with the software?
François Beauvais
www.francoisbeauvais.com
Master - Windows 10 / z390 / i9-9900k / 64gb 2400mhz / RME Fireface UFX / Cubase 10.5
Slave 1 - Windows 10 / x79 / Xeon E5-1620 / 64gb 1333mhz
Slave 2 - Windows 10 / P9X79 / i7-4820k / 64gb 2133mhz

Ozgun
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jun 15, 2017 12:54 pm
Contact:

Re: Triplet Grid in the Sample Editor

Post by Ozgun » Fri Jan 04, 2019 3:03 pm

Same here. I'm stuck on a clients track. And thinking to switching another DAW to complete the track.

Post Reply

Return to “Feature Requests and Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest