Metronome Setup No Click Sound Presets

Use this forum for an overview of issues and to report new ones.
Post Reply
eutuxos
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Nov 18, 2017 1:22 am
Contact:

Metronome Setup No Click Sound Presets

Post by eutuxos » Sat Nov 18, 2017 1:30 am

Hi

In Metronome Setup on the Click Sounds Tab when I select "click sound presets" all I get is save, remove, rename preset. none of the new cubase 9.5 click sounds are there.

User avatar
pelter1969
New Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Nov 22, 2017 4:32 pm
Contact:

Re: Metronome Setup No Click Sound Presets

Post by pelter1969 » Wed Nov 22, 2017 6:21 pm

I have the same issue. I have tried a full install of Cubase 9.5
Cubase 9.5, RME Fireface 802, Windows 10 64 bit, ASUS z87k, 4th Gen Core i7, 32gb DDR3-2400, Samsung 850 Evo SSD OS and programme disk. Crucial m500 960gb Samples, Crucial m500 480gb project disk

RealRaven2000
New Member
Posts: 44
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 12:11 pm
Contact:

Re: Metronome Setup No Click Sound Presets

Post by RealRaven2000 » Sun Feb 25, 2018 1:22 pm

Same issue here. Could this bee related to importing settings from Cubase 9.0 - somebody please provide their profile settings?
Cubase 9.5 Pro | Win 7 | i7 6700 Quad Core | MSI B150A MS-7978 | 16 GB DDR4-2133 | Steinberg UR824 | M-Audio Delta 1010 | nVidia GeForce GTX 960
Using mainly Waves / iZotope / FabFilter / IK-Multimedia Plugins.

Post Reply

Return to “Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest