Page 1 of 1

Can I use Halion 6 and Halion Sonic SE on the same computer ?

Posted: Thu Nov 22, 2018 11:31 pm
by synthmusic_51
Hello,

I have read the FAQ about the status of the different Halion plugins, but I haven't seen the answer to this one.

I own Cubase Pro 9.5, including Halion Sonic SE.

My question is : if I buy Halion 6, will it REPLACE Halion Sonic SE or just be one more plugin?

Re: Can I use Halion 6 and Halion Sonic SE on the same computer ?

Posted: Thu Nov 22, 2018 11:54 pm
by sd1989
it will have halion 6 as a separate plugin

Re: Can I use Halion 6 and Halion Sonic SE on the same computer ?

Posted: Fri Nov 23, 2018 7:25 pm
by synthmusic_51
Thank you for the answer!