Page 1 of 1

CUBASE 10 and Halion sonic 3

Posted: Tue Jan 01, 2019 5:14 pm
by CUBASE6_USER
Hi Guys,
am I losing my mind or is the Halion Sonic 3 volume and pan not mapped to cubase 10 midi track volume and pan?
anyone else seeing this? I don't want to manually map this still every time I start a new project... this is odd ...
please help...

Thanks in Advance ...

Re: CUBASE 10 and Halion sonic 3

Posted: Mon Jan 14, 2019 11:37 pm
by Pagliacci
I am getting no automated volume changes, but the MIDI Fader moves? I never dreamed I had to map the volume control first... :?:

Re: CUBASE 10 and Halion sonic 3

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 8:14 am
by CUBASE6_USER
I had to manually map volume and pan which sucks !!!

Re: CUBASE 10 and Halion sonic 3 volume controls

Posted: Mon Jan 28, 2019 5:39 pm
by fiddler2007
The fix: Right click in the mixer window for the 'Learn CC' function, and move the controller addressed to that channel in Halion.