Any Halion 6 problems with N8?

Post general topics related to Nuendo 8 here.
Post Reply
sonictimbo
Junior Member
Posts: 121
Joined: Tue Apr 12, 2011 3:38 pm
Contact:

Any Halion 6 problems with N8?

Post by sonictimbo » Wed Jun 20, 2018 12:02 pm

just updated Halion 5 to 6 and its overwritten Halion 5, Now when I load up a project it refuses to load up Halion 6 saying I need to restart my host application.

Anybody else had this?
Nuendo 7.0.35, Two 2.93GHz 6-Core Intel Xeon Westmere processors, 48Gig RAM, UAD Quad, OSX 10.10.5 Focusrite Rednet 2 (X2) and 3

Martin.Jirsak
Forum Elder
Posts: 12273
Joined: Sun Mar 20, 2011 3:52 pm
Contact:

Re: Any Halion 6 problems with N8?

Post by Martin.Jirsak » Sun Jun 24, 2018 10:06 pm

Hi,

Is HALion 6 activated properly? Is it the same if you add HALion 6 as a new Instrument track? Does it work as stand alone application?
Martin Jirsak
http://www.cubase-training.com/EN/

Cubase Pro (last officially supported version all the time)
macOS (last update)

Post Reply

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest