Cubase 10.0.10: Mixing console: Rack visibility doesn't seem to work anymore

Use this forum for an overview of issues and to report new ones.
Post Reply
ejocvx
Junior Member
Posts: 132
Joined: Thu Jan 02, 2014 3:36 pm
Contact:

Cubase 10.0.10: Mixing console: Rack visibility doesn't seem to work anymore

Post by ejocvx » Fri Dec 21, 2018 11:44 am

Hi, Windows 1809 here. Just upgraded from 10.0.5 to Cubase 10.0.10 Mixing console: Rack visibility doesn't seem to work anymore.
When I hit F3 to get a mixer console on a separate window, only the fader section is visible and not sizable in height. When all Racks are ticked to visible nothing happens. Am I missing something? What has changed? Can I reset the mixer layout somehow?
See picture attached:
mixingconsole10-0-10.jpg
(200.84 KiB) Not downloaded yet

JohnfromSonar
Junior Member
Posts: 144
Joined: Fri Nov 24, 2017 11:14 pm
Contact:

Re: Cubase 10.0.10: Mixing console: Rack visibility doesn't seem to work anymore

Post by JohnfromSonar » Fri Dec 21, 2018 11:54 am

I had the same problem but I just enabled the racks. Use the setup window layout to select the ones you want. The icon for it is to the upper right and has a square box with a cog wheel in it.
Copied from the Cubase 10 Forum

ejocvx
Junior Member
Posts: 132
Joined: Thu Jan 02, 2014 3:36 pm
Contact:

Re: Cubase 10.0.10: Mixing console: Rack visibility doesn't seem to work anymore

Post by ejocvx » Fri Dec 21, 2018 12:01 pm

Yep that worked, thanks!

Post Reply

Return to “Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: ANAFREE, Google [Bot] and 7 guests