Groove agent se is missing

Post general topics related to Nuendo 10 here.
Post Reply
Soderlund
Junior Member
Posts: 168
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2011 1:18 pm
Contact:

Groove agent se is missing

Post by Soderlund » Thu May 09, 2019 7:42 am

Hi,
It seems like Groove agent that comes free with Nuendo is missing..
When trying to load, the track says G A but no drums are to be found.

I have Nuendo 8 parallell to N10 . I made a ”fresh” installation with new preferences, starting from scratch..

Anyone else that is missing the drums?

Micke S.
Windows 10 Intel i7 Gigabyte MOBO RME RayDat Nuendo 10 UAD octo duo solo.Izotope waves

User avatar
Bifop
Member
Posts: 321
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 4:28 am
Contact:

Re: Groove agent se is missing

Post by Bifop » Thu May 09, 2019 8:16 am

It is due to a missing licence...
The fix is here
viewtopic.php?f=291&t=159094
Personal setup : Nuendo 10 on ASUS PRIME Z270-A -I7 7700K - Win10 pro 64bits- SSD - 4 x LCD screens + 40" on Blackmagic intensity. Steinberg UR824 + MR816 - 2 X Avid Artist Mix + Artist control + Euphonix transport. LCR Focal Twin.

Nuage 32 faders on Mac Pro 12 cores. 5.1 Focal twin. Ssl Xlogic Alpha link Madi at workplace.

Soderlund
Junior Member
Posts: 168
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2011 1:18 pm
Contact:

Re: Groove agent se is missing

Post by Soderlund » Thu May 09, 2019 7:29 pm

Aha! But,, I DID the maintenance regarding the E Licencer..and I installed 8 may so THAT problem should have been taken care of??

Micke.
Windows 10 Intel i7 Gigabyte MOBO RME RayDat Nuendo 10 UAD octo duo solo.Izotope waves

Soderlund
Junior Member
Posts: 168
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2011 1:18 pm
Contact:

Re: Groove agent se is missing

Post by Soderlund » Wed May 15, 2019 7:29 am

Ok now its working fine!

Micke.
Windows 10 Intel i7 Gigabyte MOBO RME RayDat Nuendo 10 UAD octo duo solo.Izotope waves

Post Reply

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests