Re-Record on footswitch?

All about Steinberg's Advanced Integration Controller CC121.
Post Reply
spyder
Member
Posts: 239
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 5:25 pm
Location: UK
Contact:

Re-Record on footswitch?

Post by spyder » Sat Dec 07, 2013 1:59 pm

Anyone know if you can control the Re-Record facility in Cubase 7.5 by a footswitch on the CC121?
Win 10 64 bit, Cubase 9.5.30, Wavelab Elements 9.5.35, CC121, RME FF800, Kontakt 5, Omnisphere 2, EWSO, SupDr2, CH, Pianoteq, 8dio, Ozone

User avatar
CharleyG
New Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Fri Sep 13, 2013 12:56 pm
Contact:

Re: Re-Record on footswitch?

Post by CharleyG » Sun Dec 08, 2013 4:02 am

Yes. Mine's working w/ Yamaha FC5.....
Cubase 7.5 (32bit), Win 7 Pro x64 SP1, MR816csx, CC121, dual 1600x1200 monitors

spyder
Member
Posts: 239
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 5:25 pm
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: Re-Record on footswitch?

Post by spyder » Sun Dec 08, 2013 10:52 am

Ah, excellent! I will get an FC 5 then - and that makes the re-record a great facility with C7.5.
Win 10 64 bit, Cubase 9.5.30, Wavelab Elements 9.5.35, CC121, RME FF800, Kontakt 5, Omnisphere 2, EWSO, SupDr2, CH, Pianoteq, 8dio, Ozone

Post Reply

Return to “Steinberg CC121”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest