wavelab and automap is it possible ?

All topics on WaveLab 7 and WaveLab Elements 7
Post Reply
Guest

wavelab and automap is it possible ?

Post by Guest » Sun Mar 03, 2013 8:40 pm

as per title has anyone managed to get automap to run with wavelab ?

User avatar
MrSoundman
Senior Member
Posts: 2414
Joined: Fri Dec 24, 2010 3:27 am
Contact:

Re: wavelab and automap is it possible ?

Post by MrSoundman » Sun Mar 03, 2013 10:59 pm

Not here, but shouldn't you really ask Novation instead?
Windows 10 • Cubase 10.5.0 • WaveLab 10.0.0 • SpectraLayers 6.0.20 • HALion 6.3.1 • Groove Agent 5.0.20 • Midex

Guest

Re: wavelab and automap is it possible ?

Post by Guest » Sun Mar 03, 2013 11:15 pm

it would be a good idea wouldn't it ;)

bheller
Member
Posts: 217
Joined: Sat Jul 02, 2011 11:39 pm
Contact:

Re: wavelab and automap is it possible ?

Post by bheller » Tue Mar 19, 2013 12:26 am

Any luck? I didn't have much. The main reason seemed to be the WL requires its VST plug-ins in a non-standard location, or at least one Automap doesn't look in. This was pretty disappointing. You can do a search for the other questions and responses I got, about a year ago. Please update if you find anything...

Best,
brian

PG
Moderator
Posts: 7176
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 6:15 pm
Contact:

Re: wavelab and automap is it possible ?

Post by PG » Tue Mar 19, 2013 7:36 am

If necessary, you can ask WaveLab to search plugins anywhere:
2013-03-19_07-36-07.png
(45.68 KiB) Not downloaded yet
Philippe

Guest

Re: wavelab and automap is it possible ?

Post by Guest » Tue Mar 19, 2013 9:09 pm

still no difference , cheers PG but I think is an automap issue as all plugins are wrapped in the right folders but still nothing , it's no big issue really ;)

Post Reply

Return to “WaveLab 7 | WaveLab Elements 7”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest